jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Oliver Hudson
Oliver Hudson
Advertisement
Oliver Hudson info
Born: 7 September, 1976
Birth Name: Oliver Rutledge Hudson
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Nickname: Ollie
Spouse: Erinn Bartlett (09 June 2006 – present) 2 children
Known for: Fathers' Day , The Out, Black Christmas , Executive Decision , Rocket's Red Glare and more.
Oliver Hudson biography

This block contains the information about Oliver Hudson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Oliver Rutledge Hudson was born in 1976 in LA. He is the son of a famous comic actress Goldie Hawn, and he is the brother of a famous actress Kate Hudson. He is originally from a family of actors, as his father Bill is a famous actor as well, though in 1983 he and his sister declared that Kurt Russell who is their step father is their real father. Also they both consider Wyatt Russell, who was born in first Kurt’s marriage their brother. But it is god to know that he became a successful actor without his family’s recommendations, as he preferred doing everything himself. After finishing the school he became the student of the University of Colorado, where the object of his studying was cinema of course. After graduating it he went to LA where he attended one master class, and at the same time he was attending different castings and auditions. The first time he appeared on the screen, was in the comedy by Tom Booker, which was called “Kill him”, next year the actor got into another comedy: “Come here and visit us”. Later he performed in a movie directed by Cat Slater, which was called “The bad girls”, and in a movie “Signal racket”. Since 2006 he is married with the actress Erin Bartlett with whom he has a son (Wilder Brooks Hudson), who was born in 2007.
Where Oliver Hudson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Oliver Hudson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Oliver Hudson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Oliver Hudson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Oliver Hudson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Fathers' Day - Set Staff Assistant $85M 1997 $8.78M $28.7M
Executive Decision - Production Assistant $55M 1996 $68.8M
The Out-of-Towners - Alan Clark $40M 1999 $8.22M $28.5M
Black Christmas - Kyle Autry $9M 2006 $3.31M $16.2M
Rocket's Red Glare - Hank Baker $1M 2000
Going Greek - Ziegler $198K 2001
Mr. Dramatic (short) - Mr. Dramatic $10K 2005
The Breed - John 2006
Kill the Man - Revolutionary #1 1999
As Virgins Fall - Corky Stevens 2003
The Smokers - David 2000
New Best Friend - Josh 2002 $28.7K $28.7K
Strange Wilderness - TJ/Animal Handler 2008 $3M $6.56M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Monique Gabriela Curnen photo Monique Gabriela Curnen
September 7, 1977
USA
Toby Jones photo Toby Jones
September 7, 1967
Oxford, England, UK
Tom Everett Scott photo Tom Everett Scott
September 7, 1970
East Bridgewater, Massachusetts, USA
Julie Kavner photo Julie Kavner
September 7, 1950
Los Angeles, California, USA
Shannon Elizabeth photo Shannon Elizabeth
September 7, 1973
Houston, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page