jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Oliver James
Oliver James
Advertisement
Oliver James info
Born: 1 June, 1980
Birth Name: Oliver James Hutson
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Nickname: Ollie
Known for: What a Girl Wants , Without a Paddle: Nature's Calling (video) , Raise Your Voice and more.
Watch movies with Oliver James online
Oliver James biography

This block contains the information about Oliver James and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Oliver James Hutson was born in June 1980 in Ottershow, which is located in the Surrey County. While being at school he was a very talented boy who was fascinated by the world of music. When he was in the high school he was performing in a rock band where he was a real star. In 1998 he entered the Working College, where he was studying for three years and after which he entered the Gilford School of Acting Performance. In cinema he debut in 2003 in the movie that was about a young girl who ran away from her mother’s place in order to find her father with whom her mother divorced by the time she was a baby. In this movie the main roles were performed by Colin Firth and Amanda Bines. The first time he appeared on the screen was when he performed a supporting role in a short length movie on the BBC channel. Currently the actor lives in LA, where he is a musician, singer and composer of his own songs, though the actor has become a very successful, he realized at some point that the most interesting for him is not the world of cinema but the world of music, that is why he created a studio of his own, where he was not only writing his own compositions but also he was helping the young talents to write their first songs. Currently Oliver is in love, but he keeps secret the subject of his dreams.
Where Oliver James born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Oliver James was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Oliver James was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Oliver James filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Oliver James acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
What a Girl Wants - Ian Wallace, Soundtrack (performer: "Long Time Coming", "The Greatest Story Ever Told") $20M 2003 $11.4M $36M
Raise Your Voice - Jay Corgan $15M 2004 $4.02M $10.4M
Without a Paddle: Nature's Calling (video) - Ben $6.3M 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Brian Cox photo Brian Cox
June 1, 1946
Dundee, Scotland, UK
Juno Temple photo Juno Temple
June 1, 1989
UK
Morgan Freeman photo Morgan Freeman
June 1, 1937
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Danielle Harris photo Danielle Harris
June 1, 1977
Daytona Beach, Florida, USA
Teri Polo photo Teri Polo
June 1, 1969
Dover, Delaware, USA
Latest Movies
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page