trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Olivia Colman
Olivia Colman
Advertisement
Olivia Colman info
Born: 1 January, 1970
Birth Name: Sarah Caroline Colman
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: Collie
Also Known As: Olivia Colman, Olivia Coleman
Spouse: Ed Sinclair (? – present) 2 children
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Grow Your Own , Dog Altogether (short) , Hot Fuzz , I Could Never Be Your Woman , Confetti and more.
Where Olivia Colman born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Olivia Colman was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Olivia Colman was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Olivia Colman filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Olivia Colman acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
I Could Never Be Your Woman - Hairdresser $24M 2007
Confetti - Joanna 2006 $20.6K $227K
Hot Fuzz - PC Doris Thatcher, Soundtrack (performer: "Happy Birthday") 2007 $5.85M $23.6M
Dog Altogether (short) - Anita 2007
Grow Your Own - Alice 2007
One Day (short) - Ian's mother (voice) 2005
Tyrannosaur - Hannah 2011
Zemanovaload - TV Producer 2005
Le Donk & Scor-zay-zee - Olivia 2009
Terkel in Trouble - Terkel's Mum (voice: English version) 2004 $350 $10.6K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mamie Gummer photo Mamie Gummer
January 1, 1970
August 1983
Jessica Brown-Findlay photo Jessica Brown-Findlay
January 1, 1970
September 1989
Craig Robinson photo Craig Robinson
January 1, 1970
October 1971
Catherine McCormack photo Catherine McCormack
January 1, 1972
Alton, Hampshire, England, UK
Richard Roxburgh photo Richard Roxburgh
January 1, 1962
Albury, New South Wales, Australia
Latest Movies
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page