jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Advertisement
Olivia d'Abo
Olivia d'Abo
Advertisement
Olivia d'Abo info
Born: 22 January, 1969
Birth Name: Olivia Jane d'Abo
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Also Known As: Olivia d'Abo, Olivia D'Abo
Spouse: Patrick Leonard (01 January 1995 – present) 1 child
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Bolero , The Big Green , It Had to Be You , The Enemy , Conan the Destroyer and more.
Olivia d'Abo biography

This block contains the information about Olivia d'Abo and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Olivia D’Abo was born in January 1967, in one of the most beautiful capitals of the world. She was born in the capital of the United Kingdom. She became popular after performing the role of Princess Jehna in a movie about barbarian tribes. Two months later after the release of the movie about barbarians, she performed a supporting role in a movie about a girl from a village. Later she performed one of the main roles in a TV show. Her character was one of the sisters in the family, who was a hippie. In 1992, she was invited to play the guest star role in a TV show, and she appeared in the “star Way”. It is interesting to know that Olivia is a very talented young woman, as she is not only a good and famous actress, but also she is a music talent, as she is writing the words to music, and also she is a guitar and piano player. She is the author of a variety of soundtracks to different movies and TV shows. In the year 2005 she released her debut album, which’s edition was very small, but all of the copies were sold quite soon. Currently Olivia is concentrated mostly with her family issue that is why she stepped awhile from her carrier in the show business.
Where Olivia d'Abo born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Olivia d'Abo was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Olivia d'Abo was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Olivia d'Abo filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Olivia d'Abo acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Conan the Destroyer - Princess Jehnna (as Olivia D'Abo) $18M 1984 $26.4M
The Big Green - Miss Anna Mongomery $12M 1995 $17.7M
It Had to Be You - Tracy Meltempi $10M 2000
Bolero - Paloma $7M 1984
The Enemy - Sgt. Penny Johnson $6M 2001
The Velocity of Gary* *(Not His Real Name) - Veronica $4M 1998
Green Lantern: First Flight (video) - Carol Ferris (voice) $3.5M 2009
The Whole Wide World - Special Thanks $1.3M 1996 $3.32K $137K
Loving Annabelle - Soundtrack (writer: "Broken", "When I Was Bad") (performer: "When I Was Bad"), Special Thanks $900K 2006
A Poor Kid's Guide to Success - Lisa Maerd (as Olivia D'Abo) $10K 2008
Bullies - Becky Cullen (as Olivia D'Abo) 1986 $3M
The Last Good Time - Charlotte Zwicki 1994 $65.1K
Beyond the Stars - Mara Simons 1989
Bank Robber - Selina 1993 $116K
Another Chance - Actress 1989
The Spirit of '76 - Chanel-6 1990
Flying - Robin Crew 1986
Point of No Return - Angela 1993 $30M
The Awakening Fire (short) - Narrator 2008
Wayne's World 2 - Betty Jo 1993 $48M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Balthazar Getty photo Balthazar Getty
January 22, 1975
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jon Lee Brody
January 22, 1984
Palatine, Illinois, USA
Beverley Mitchell photo Beverley Mitchell
January 22, 1981
Arcadia, California, USA
James Murray photo James Murray
January 22, 1975
Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, UK
Linda Blair photo Linda Blair
January 22, 1959
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Latest Movies
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page