demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Olivia Munn
Olivia Munn
Advertisement
Olivia Munn info
Born: 3 July, 1980
Birth Name: Lisa Olivia Munn
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Also Known As: Olivia Munn, Lisa Munn
Known for: Big Stan , Date Night , Scarecrow Gone Wild (video) , Iron Man 2 , The Road to Canyon Lake and more.
Watch movies with Olivia Munn online
Olivia Munn biography

This block contains the information about Olivia Munn and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Lisa Olivia Munn was born July 3, 1980 in Oklahoma. She is able to comprise so many talents as being an: actress, model and TV presenter. She grows up in Japan, where her stepfather served; she played there at a local community theater, and later worked as a model. The highest education she received in the US after which she debut on the wide screen with the movie “Scarecrow Gone Wild” (2004). Over the past five years she starred in over a dozen of films and TV shows as the main actress and also she played a few occasional roles, parallel to working on television, and was leading shows on radio and TV. In the second half of the 2000s, Olivia Munn quite a lot appeared on the pages and covers of a number of high-gloss magazines, including “FHM”, “Maxim”, “Men's Health” and “Vanity Fair”, she was included in a various lists of “Most beautiful women in the world “ (the highest position she ever had taken was the number 8 in the “Top Hot 100 Women “ 2010 according to “Maxim” magazine), she participated in various reality TV shows and as a “celebrity guest”.
Where Olivia Munn born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Olivia Munn was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Olivia Munn was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Olivia Munn filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Olivia Munn acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Iron Man 2 - Chess Roberts $200M 2010 $128M $312M
Date Night - Claw Hostess $55M 2010 $25.2M $98.7M
Big Stan - Secretary $10M 2007
The Road to Canyon Lake - Asian Mob Girl (as Lisa Munn) $50K 2005
Scarecrow Gone Wild (video) - Girl #1 (as Lisa Munn) 2004
Insanitarium (video) - Nancy 2008
The Slammin' Salmon - Samara Dubois 2009 $26.2K $41.6K
Three Matthew McConaugheys and a Baby (video short) - Girlfriend 2009
Fraternity School Shopping (video short) - Actress 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ludivine Sagnier photo Ludivine Sagnier
July 3, 1979
La Celle-Saint-Cloud, Yvelines, France
Tommy Flanagan photo Tommy Flanagan
July 3, 1965
Glasgow, Scotland
Patrick Wilson photo Patrick Wilson
July 3, 1973
Norfolk, Virginia, USA
Shawnee Smith photo Shawnee Smith
July 3, 1970
Orangeburg, South Carolina, USA
Nathalia Ramos photo Nathalia Ramos
July 3, 1992
Madrid, Spain
Latest Movies
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page