pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Olivia Newton-John
Olivia Newton-John
Advertisement
Olivia Newton-John info
Born: 26 September, 1948
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Nickname: Livvy / The Goddess / Lovely Livvy / Olivia Neutro
Also Known As: Olivia Newton-John, Olivia Newton John, Olivia Newton-John Easterling
Spouse: Amazon John Easterling (30 June 2008 – present)
Matt Lattanzi (15 December 1984 – 1995) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 6 wins & 5 nominations
Known for: The Wedding Planner , Primary Colors , Meet the Fockers , Monster House , Face/Off and more.
Watch movies with Olivia Newton-John online
Olivia Newton-John biography

This block contains the information about Olivia Newton-John and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Olivia Newton-John was born in September 1948 in Cambridge. She is a leading Australian actress and singer of the seventies. Fifteen of her songs were world greatest hits during her carrier. She is the niece of a famous physic Max Bourne. Her father was an officer of a British army. In 1954 her family relocated to Australia and settled in Melbourne. By the time she was sixteen she created a pop group with all of her classmates and won in a contest of the young singers. Soon after that she came back with her mother to Great Britain, after what her carrier run up high. In 1968 she performed with Cliff Richards to a movie. Later she played in “Xanadu” movie which was released in 1980. The peak of her music carrier was in 1981. Later after a few years of a wonderful carrier her popularity began decreasing, as she stopped working due to fighting with cancer. In 1996 she starts a relationship with an operator Patrick McDermott who got lost while fishing near the Californian shore in 2005. In 2000 she was honored with opening the Olympic Games in Sidney. That was the time when she sing featuring John Furnham. It is interesting to know that she performed a soundtrack song for a romantic cartoon about the little mermaid.
Where Olivia Newton-John born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Olivia Newton-John was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Olivia Newton-John was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Olivia Newton-John filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Olivia Newton-John acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Meet the Fockers - Soundtrack (performer: "Physical") $80M 2004 $46.1M $279M
Face/Off - Soundtrack (performer: "Over The Rainbow") $80M 1997 $23.4M $112M
Monster House - Soundtrack (performer: "A Little More Love") $75M 2006 $22.2M $73.7M
Primary Colors - Soundtrack (performer: "PLEASE, MR. PLEASE") $65M 1998 $12M $39M
The Wedding Planner - Soundtrack (performer: "I Honestly Love You") $35M 2001 $13.5M $60.4M
Good Luck Chuck - Soundtrack (performer: "Physical") $25M 2007 $13.7M $39.2M
Xanadu - Soundtrack (performer: "Magic", "You Made Me Love You" (uncredited), "Whenever You're Away From Me", "Suddenly", "Dancin'", "Suspended in Time", "Fool Country" (uncredited), "Xanadu $20M 1980 $10.2M
Disturbing Behavior - Soundtrack (performer: "Have You Never Been Mellow") $15M 1998 $7.07M $17.4M
The Guru - Soundtrack (performer: "You're The One That I Want") $11M 2002 $613K $3.03M
Grease - Soundtrack (performer: "SUMMER NIGHTS", "HOPELESSLY DEVOTED TO YOU", "LOOK AT ME I'M SANDRA DEE (reprise)", "YOU'RE THE ONE THAT I WANT", "WE GO TOGETHER"), Sandy Olsson $6M 1978 $12.7M $187M
The Seven Spiritual Laws of Success (video) - Herself, Soundtrack (writer: "Pearls on a Chain", "Love is Letting Go of Fear", "Let Go Let God"), Composer (original music by) $500K 2007
Beau fixe - Soundtrack (performer: "We Go Together") 1992
Angel Number 9 - Soundtrack (performer: "I Honestly Love You" (uncredited)) 1974
Funny Things Happen Down Under - Actress 1965
The Other Side of the Mountain - Soundtrack (performer: "Richard's Window") 1975
Olivia Newton-John: Twist of Fate (video short) - Herself, Soundtrack (writer: "Take a Chance") (performer: "Twist of Fate", "Take a Chance", "Livin' in Desperate Times", "Shaking You", "Heart At 1984
Doing It (video) - Soundtrack ("Physical") 1983
Two of a Kind - Soundtrack (writer: "Take a Chance") (performer: "Twist of Fate", "(Livin' in) Desperate Times", "Shakin' You", "Take a Chance"), Debbie 1983
Olivia: Soul Kiss (video short) - Herself, Soundtrack (performer: "Soul Kiss", "Culture Shock", "Emotional Tangle", "Toughen Up") ("Soul Kiss", "Emotional Tangle", "Toughen Up") 1986
Toomorrow - Olivia 1970
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lysette Anthony photo Lysette Anthony
September 26, 1963
London, England, UK
Christina Milian photo Christina Milian
September 26, 1981
Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
Linda Hamilton photo Linda Hamilton
September 26, 1956
Salisbury, Maryland, USA
Yaniv Schulman photo Yaniv Schulman
September 26, 1984
New York ci
James Caviezel photo James Caviezel
September 26, 1968
Mount Vernon, Washington, USA
Latest Movies
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page