jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Advertisement
Olivia Wilde
Olivia Wilde
Advertisement
Olivia Wilde info
Born: 10 March, 1984
Birth Name: Olivia Jane Cockburn
Height: 1.71 (5' 7½")
Spouse: Tao Ruspoli (07 June 2003 – present)
Awards: 2 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: Turistas , The Next Three Days , The Death and Life of Bobby Z , Year One , TRON: Legacy and more.
Olivia Wilde biography

This block contains the information about Olivia Wilde and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Olivia Wilde became a household name when she joined the cast of House in 2007. However, she has had a role in a number of TV shows like The O.C. and The Black Donnellys, as well as in a number of movies such as The Girl Next Door, Conversations with Other Women, Alpha Dog and Turistas. In 2010, she landed the role in the remake of a SF-cult classic Tron, Tron: Legacy, alongside Jeff Bridges. She continues to play the role of Thirteen on House and her upcoming movies include Welcome to People and The Words.
Where Olivia Wilde born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Olivia Wilde was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Olivia Wilde was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Olivia Wilde filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Olivia Wilde acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
TRON: Legacy - Quorra $170M 2010 $44M $167M
Year One - Princess Inanna $60M 2009 $19.6M $43.3M
The Next Three Days - Nicole $35M 2010 $6.54M $21.1M
The Death and Life of Bobby Z - Elizabeth $22M 2007
Turistas - Bea $10M 2006 $3.58M $7.03M
On the Inside - Mia Conlon $4M 2009
Bickford Shmeckler's Cool Ideas - Sarah Witt $1M 2006
Fix - Bella $500K 2008 $5.95K $5.95K
Conversations with Other Women - Bridesmaid $450K 2005 $46.7K $379K
The Ballad of G.I. Joe (video short) - The Baroness 2009
Sun City Picture House (documentary short) - Executive Producer 2010
Weird: The Al Yankovic Story (video short) - Madonna 2010
The Girl Next Door - Kellie 2004 $3.18K $14.6M
Butter - Brooke 2011
Meeting Magdalene (short) - Magdalene 1995
Alpha Dog - Angela Holden 2006 $7.41M $15.2M
Camjackers - Sista Strada Cast 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Chuck Norris photo Chuck Norris
March 10, 1940
Ryan, Oklahoma, USA
Paget Brewster photo Paget Brewster
March 10, 1969
Concord, Massachusetts, USA
Sharon Stone photo Sharon Stone
March 10, 1958
Meadville, Pennsylvania, USA
Carrie Underwood photo Carrie Underwood
March 10, 1983
Checotah, Oklahoma, USA
Jon Hamm photo Jon Hamm
March 10, 1971
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Latest Movies
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page