demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Advertisement
Olivia Williams
Olivia Williams
Advertisement
Olivia Williams info
Born: 26 July, 1968
Birth Name: Olivia Haigh Williams
Height: 1.74 (5' 8½")
Spouse: Rhashan Stone (02 November 2003 – present) 2 children
Awards: 1 win & 4 nominations
Known for: X, The Postman , Peter Pan , The Sixth Sense , A Knight's Tale and more.
Olivia Williams biography

This block contains the information about Olivia Williams and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Olivia Williams was born in July 1968 in the capital of Great Britain. Her parents were simple people that had nothing to do with the fancy world of cinema. They never even dreamed that their daughter will become the winner of the “British Independent Film Award” one day. Olivia has decided that she will become an actress while she was in the school, and due to her ambitions that dream of her came truth. She graduated the Newnan College in Cambridge in which her major was “English Literature”, and after it she studied for two years in the Bristol Old Vic Theater School (where her specialty was drama art) and three years she studied in the Royal Shakespeare Company. With this kind of education the English actress was able to deal with all the kind of roles on the theater stage, and the filming directors were inviting her to play in their films with great pleasure. She performed in the movie “Emma” and in “Postman”, and in “the sixth sense”, and in “Sex, drugs and rock’n roll”. Playing in those movies made her a star. In 2003 she married with Rhashan Stone and together they grow two wonderful daughters: Esme Ruby, and Roxana May. Her hobby is bicycling, she is stating that it is her favorite way to relax and forget about all the problems in the world.
Where Olivia Williams born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Olivia Williams was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Olivia Williams was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Olivia Williams filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Olivia Williams acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
X-Men: The Last Stand - Dr. Moira MacTaggart (uncredited) $210M 2006 $123M $234M
Peter Pan - Mrs. Darling $100M 2003 $11.1M $48.4M
The Postman - Abby $80M 1997 $5.26M $17.6M
The Sixth Sense - Anna Crowe $55M 1999 $26.7M $294M
A Knight's Tale - Philippa Chaucer (uncredited) $41M 2001 $16.5M $56.1M
The Ghost Writer - Ruth Lang $35M 2010 $183K $15.5M
Valiant - Victoria (voice) $35M 2005 $5.91M $19.4M
Rushmore - Rosemary Cross $20M 1998 $43.7K $17.1M
To Kill a King - Lady Anne Fairfax $14.3M 2003
The Heart of Me - Madeleine $7M 2002 $22K $196K
The Man from Elysian Fields - Andrea $6.5M 2001 $46.4K $1.43M
Lucky Break - Annabel Sweep/Lady Hamilton in Show $6M 2001 $7.5K $54.6K
Dead Babies - Diana $1M 2000
Broken Lines - Zoe 2008
Gaston's War - Nicky 1997
Four Dogs Playing Poker - Audrey 2000
Born Romantic - Eleanor 2000 $8.48K $14.6K
Below - Claire 2002 $201K $589K
An Education - Miss Stubbs 2009 $159K $12.6M
Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll - Betty Drury 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kate Beckinsale photo Kate Beckinsale
July 26, 1973
Finsbury Park, London, England, UK
Elizabeth Gillies photo Elizabeth Gillies
July 26, 1993
Haworth, New Jersey, USA
Ben Cotton photo Ben Cotton
July 26, 1975
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Taylor Momsen photo Taylor Momsen
July 26, 1993
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Helen Mirren photo Helen Mirren
July 26, 1945
Chiswick, London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page