joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ophelia Lovibond
Ophelia Lovibond
Advertisement
Ophelia Lovibond info
Born: 19 February, 1986
Birth Name: Ophelia Lucy Lovibond
Nickname: Fifi
Known for: Oliver Twist , Nowhere Boy , 4.3.2.1. , Crusade in Jeans , No Strings Attached and more.
Ophelia Lovibond biography

This block contains the information about Ophelia Lovibond and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ophelia Lovibond is a demanded British actress. She was included in the list of fifty five promising Hollywood actresses according to “Nylon” magazine. The day when the future actress was given the life was February 19, 1986. Despite the fact that the day of birth of the actress was in winter, she has a very hot nature. All her childhood Ophelia Lovibond tried to perform and to sing. Her passion for acting was so strong that her dream to become a professional actress came true. And in 2000 Ophelia Lovibond debuted on the screen. So her acting career began with the roles in the television series. The actress was so happy to see herself on the screen. Her parents said that the first time they had seen their daughter in the movie, they were very proud. The first serious series, where Ophelia Lovibond played was “The Bill”. Also the actress participated in such projects as: “Popcorn”, “Holby City”, “Nowhere Boy” and others. The last movie, where the actress took a part was the film, titled “Mr. Popper’s Penguins”.
Where Ophelia Lovibond born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ophelia Lovibond was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ophelia Lovibond was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ophelia Lovibond filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ophelia Lovibond acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Oliver Twist - Bet $50M 2005 $68.4K $1.99M
No Strings Attached - Vanessa $25M 2011 $19.7M $51.8M
4.3.2.1. - Shannon $4.6M 2010
Crusade in Jeans - Isabella 2006
Nowhere Boy - Marie 2009 $52.7K $1.45M
London Boulevard - Penny 2010
Chatroom - Charlotte 2010
Shadows in the Sun - Kate 2009
Popcorn - Katerina 2007
Bottle (short) - Sam 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Justine Bateman photo Justine Bateman
February 19, 1966
Rye, New York, USA
Christine Chatelain photo Christine Chatelain
February 19, 1983
Vancouver, Cana
Haylie Duff photo Haylie Duff
February 19, 1985
Houston, Texas, USA
Benicio Del Toro photo Benicio Del Toro
February 19, 1967
Santurce, Puerto Rico
Victoria Justice photo Victoria Justice
February 19, 1993
Hollywood, Florida, USA
Latest Movies
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page