Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Ornella Muti
Ornella Muti
Ornella Muti info
Born: 9 March, 1955
Birth Name: Francesca Romana Rivelli
Spouse: Federico Fachinetti (25 June 1988 – ?) (separated) 2 children
Alessio Orano ( 1975 – 1981) (divorced)
Awards: 6 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: The Inquiry , The Tulse Luper Suitcases, Part 3: From Sark to the Finish , Flash Gordon , Oscar , Last Run and more.
Watch movies with Ornella Muti online
Movie Year
Nero Fiddled Nero Fiddled 2012
Ornella Muti biography

This block contains the information about Ornella Muti and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ornella Mutti was born in March 1955, in the glorious capital of Italy-Rome. Her father was originally from Naples, while her mother was from Estonia. Their family was leading not a very rich lifestyle. In the cinema she is performing since fifteen years old. She performed mostly in the Italian movie, but in 1980 she performed in the British fantastic movie “Flash Gordon”. In 1984 she performed in the movie by a Dutch movie producer Folker Schlendorf, which is called “Swan’s Love” with Allen Delon in the main role. Mutti worked with the Italian movie producers Marco Ferrari and Dino Rizzo. She has a property in Italy, France and Monaco. In 1994 Mutti became the citizen of Monaco. Ornella is a regular guest of Film festival in Cannes. She is mostly famous to the Russian public due to the movie in which she performed with Adriano Celentano, which was called “the taming of the shrew” which was released in 1980. She performed in the main role in the movie “Life is Beautiful” with the soviet movie producer Chuhray. Ornella was married twice. Since 1998 the actress is living with the plastic surgeon Stefano Piccolo. Mutti has two daughters and a son. In 2008 she released her own jubilee line, while she opened a boutique in Rome, Milano, and Paris and in Moscow.
Where Ornella Muti born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ornella Muti was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ornella Muti was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ornella Muti filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ornella Muti acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Oscar - Sofia Provolone $35M 1991 $23.6M
Flash Gordon - Princess Aura $35M 1980
The Inquiry - Mary of Magdalene $10M 2006
The Tulse Luper Suitcases, Part 3: From Sark to the Finish - Mathilde Figura $10M 2003
Last Run - Danny $6.5M 2001
The Taming of the Scoundrel - Lisa Silvestri 1980
Rich and Poor - Marta 1983
Nessuno и perfetto - Chantal 1981
Tales of Ordinary Madness - Cass 1981
Madly in Love - Principessa Cristina 1981
Eutanasia di un amore - Sena 1980
Stregati - Anna 1987
Life Is Beautiful - Actress 1979
Swann in Love - Odette de Crecy 1984
Viva Italia! - Autostoppista (segment "Autostop")/Hostess (segment "Senza parole") 1977
The Future Is Woman - Malvina 1984
First Love - Renata 1978
Chronicle of a Death Foretold - Angela Vicario 1987
Grandi magazzini - Ornella/Luisa 1986
Neapolitan Mystery - Lucia Navarro 1978
Ornella Muti video

This part provides videos with Ornella Muti. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Ornella Muti e Eleonora Giorgi, due bellezze del nostro cinema (1)

Ornella Muti (histoire sans parole)

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jean Louisa Kelly photo Jean Louisa Kelly
March 9, 1972
Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
Maite Perroni photo Maite Perroni
March 9, 1983
Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Linda Fiorentino photo Linda Fiorentino
March 9, 1958
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Joyce Van Patten photo Joyce Van Patten
March 9, 1934
New York City, New York, USA
Matthew Gray Gubler photo Matthew Gray Gubler
March 9, 1980
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Latest Movies
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page