pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Oscar Isaac
Oscar Isaac
Advertisement
Oscar Isaac info
Born: 5 January, 1980
Birth Name: Oscar Isaac Hernandez
Also Known As: Oscar Isaac, Уscar Isaac, Oscar Isaac Hernandez
Awards: 2 wins
Known for: Body of Lies , Agora , The Nativity Story , Robin Hood , Che: Part One and more.
Oscar Isaac biography

This block contains the information about Oscar Isaac and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Isaac was born in Guatemala to a Cuban father and a Guatemalan mother. However he was raised in Miami, Florida. He is also of French, Israeli. Before he became an actor .He played lead guitar and sang vocals for his band "The Blinking Underdogs". He graduated from Juilliard School in 2005. Isaac's first major film role was Joseph in the film The Nativity Story. He also had a small role in All About the Benjamins and the Che Guevara biopic Guerrilla.
Where Oscar Isaac born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Oscar Isaac was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Oscar Isaac was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Oscar Isaac filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Oscar Isaac acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Robin Hood - Prince John $200M 2010 $36.1M $105M
Agora - Orestes $73M 2009 $44.3K $618K
Body of Lies - Bassam $70M 2008 $12.9M $39.4M
Che: Part One - Interpreter (as Уscar Isaac) $30M 2008 $61.1K $1.73M
The Nativity Story - Joseph $30M 2006 $7.85M $37.6M
All About the Benjamins - Francesco $14M 2002 $10M $25.5M
The Life Before Her Eyes - Marcus $8M 2007 $20.2K $303K
Pu-239 - Shiv $5M 2006
Illtown - Pool Boy 1996 $14.5K $14.5K
Lenny the Wonder Dog - Fartman (as Oscar Isaac Hernandez) 2004
Balibo - Josй Ramos-Horta 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kristin Cavallari photo Kristin Cavallari
January 5, 1987
Denver, Colorado, USA
January Jones photo January Jones
January 5, 1978
Sioux Falls, South Dakota, USA
America Olivo photo America Olivo
January 5, 1978
Van Nuys, California, USA
Diane Keaton photo Diane Keaton
January 5, 1946
Los Angeles, California, USA
Vinnie Jones photo Vinnie Jones
January 5, 1965
Watford, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page