joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Owen Edinger
Advertisement
Owen Edinger info
Born: 6 August, 1979
Birth Name: Owen Tanner Edinger
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Also Known As: Owen Edinger, Owen T. Edinger
Known for: An Inconvenient Truth (documentary) , Graduation Night , Achromatopsia (short) and more.
Where Owen Edinger born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Owen Edinger was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Owen Edinger was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Owen Edinger filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Owen Edinger acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Graduation Night - Title Design (as Owen T. Edinger) 2003
An Inconvenient Truth (documentary) - Assistant Editor 2006 $367K $23.8M
Achromatopsia (short) - Cafe Patron 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ryan Sypek photo Ryan Sypek
August 6, 1982
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Michelle Yeoh photo Michelle Yeoh
August 6, 1962
Ipoh, Perak, Malaysia
Ever Carradine photo Ever Carradine
August 6, 1974
Los Angeles, California, USA
Romola Garai photo Romola Garai
August 6, 1982
Hong Kong, British Crown Colony
Soleil Moon Frye photo Soleil Moon Frye
August 6, 1976
Glendora, California, USA
Latest Movies
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page