madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Paige O'Hara
Paige O'Hara
Advertisement
Paige O'Hara info
Born: 10 May, 1956
Birth Name: Donna Paige Helmintoller
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Spouse: Michael Piontek (19?? – present)
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Beauty & the World of Music (video) , Mickey's Magical Christmas: Snowed in at the House of Mouse (video) , Beauty & the World of Music (video) , Enchanted , Beauty and the Beast: The Enchanted Christmas (video) and more.
Paige O'Hara biography

This block contains the information about Paige O'Hara and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Paige O’Hara was born in the beginning of May 1956; she is a famous American Broadway singer and actress, who became famous due to voicing Belle in a Disney cartoon ‘Beauty and the Beast”. As a a voicing actress she played in a variety of Disney cartoons, by comprising this work with the work on the Broadway’s stage and at the same time she was working in the cinema. During her carrier she was also honored with the Oscar award for t he best performance. It is interesting to know that Paige is also very talented as an opera singer, who also made her own recordings. It is interesting to know that she made the soundtracks for a few famous Hollywood movies. Paige is very talented in everything what she is doing. Not a long time ago she began leading her own charity fund which is helping the children in Africa to fight with poverty and lack of education. During her carrier she played in movies of various genres, such as: comedies, dramas and even thrillers. In the spare time the actress likes spending time with her family, and also she likes walking with her dog in the park. Also the actress is writing her poetry and not a long time ago she began writing scenarios for some theatre plays. Some of them are used for setting spectacles.
Where Paige O'Hara born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Paige O'Hara was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Paige O'Hara was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Paige O'Hara filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Paige O'Hara acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Enchanted - Angela $85M 2007 $34.4M $128M
Mickey's Magical Christmas: Snowed in at the House of Mouse (video) - Belle (voice) 2001
Beauty & the World of Music (video) - Belle (voice) 1998
Beauty & the World of Music (video) - Belle (voice) 1999
Beauty and the Beast: The Enchanted Christmas (video) - Belle (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "Stories", "As Long As There's Christmas", "As Long As There's Christmas (Reprise)", "A Cut Abov 1997
Beauty and the Beast - Belle (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "Belle", "Belle (Reprise)", "Something There") 1991 $2.07M $171M
Belle's Magical World (video) - Belle (voice) 1998
Chapters of Enchantment (video) - Belle (voice) 1999
Disney Princess Party: Volume Two (video) - Belle (voice) 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Odette Yustman photo Odette Yustman
May 10, 1985
Los Angeles, California, USA
Meg Foster
May 10, 1948
Reading, Pennsylvania, USA
Spencer Fox photo Spencer Fox
May 10, 1993
New York, USA
Todd Lowe photo Todd Lowe
May 10, 1977
Houston, Texas, USA
Lauren Potter photo Lauren Potter
May 10, 1990
Inland Empire, California, USA
Latest Movies
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page