Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Pam Ferris
Pam Ferris
Pam Ferris info
Born: 1 January, 1948
Birth Name: Pamela Ann Ferris
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Spouse: Roger Frost ( 1986 – present)
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Children of Men , Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban , Matilda , The Other Man , Death to Smoochy and more.
Where Pam Ferris born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Pam Ferris was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Pam Ferris was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Pam Ferris filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Pam Ferris acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban - Aunt Marge $130M 2004 $93.7M $249M
Children of Men - Miriam $76M 2006 $179K $35.3M
Death to Smoochy - Tommy Cotter $55M 2002 $4.27M $8.36M
Matilda - Agatha Trunchbull $36M 1996 $8.21M $33.1M
The Other Man - Vera $15M 2008
Piccadilly Jim - Miss Trimble $15M 2004
Jackboots on Whitehall - Matron Rutty (voice) $6M 2010
Telstar: The Joe Meek Story - Mrs. Violet Shenton 2008
Within the Whirlwind - Genia's mother 2009
Gladiatress - Mrs. Goatsplitter 2004
Anna Spud (short) - Mum 2003
Bill's New Frock (short) - Mrs. Collins 1998
Nativity! - Mrs. Bevan 2009
Malice in Wonderland - Actress 2009
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Max Irons photo Max Irons
January 1, 1970
October 1985
Viva Bianca photo Viva Bianca
January 1, 1970
Brandon T. Jackson photo Brandon T. Jackson
January 1, 1970
March 1984
Humphrey Bogart photo Humphrey Bogart
January 1, 1970
New York City, New York, U
Richard Roxburgh photo Richard Roxburgh
January 1, 1962
Albury, New South Wales, Australia
Latest Movies
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page