jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Advertisement
Pamela Adlon
Pamela Adlon
Advertisement
Pamela Adlon info
Born: 9 July, 1966
Birth Name: Pamela F. Segall
Height: 1.52 (5')
Also Known As: Pamela Segall, Pamela Adlon, Pamela Segall Adlon, Pamela S. Adlon, Pamela Aldon, Pamela Segal, Pam Seagall, Pam Segall, Pam Siegal, Pamela Segall-Adlon, Pamela Segall-Aldon
Spouse: Felix O. Adlon (? – ?) 3 children
Awards: Won Primetime Emmy. Another 1 nomination
Known for: Grease 2 , Sgt. Bilko , Teacher's Pet , Tinker Bell (video) , Recess: School's Out and more.
Pamela Adlon biography

This block contains the information about Pamela Adlon and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Pamela Adlon is also known as Pamela Seagull Adlon or Pamela Seagull. She is a famous American actress who was born in July 1966. She became especially famous after voicing Bobby Hill’s character in the cartoon “The king of the Mountain”. And also her character of Marcy Rundle in the “Californication” TV show, in which she performs with David Duhovny, is very popular as well. She is married with Felix Adlon, and together they grow their three children. In 2002 she got the “Emmy” award in the nomination “Best Voicing” for the cartoon “The King of the Mountain”. During her carrier she performed in such TV shows as: “Boston Law” since 2007-till 2008, “Life still goes on” since 1989-till 1993, “The Star Way” since 1987-till 1994 and in “Living Facts” since 1979-till 1988. Also she performed in a variety of small-length movies, such as: “Waiting for Woody”, “The Bilko”, and in “Plump Fiction” and many others. She is also famous due to performing Tinker bell’s voice in the magic story, about the boy Peter who was able to fly, for children. Also she voiced the mother, in the cartoon “Wild Thornberry’s”.
Where Pamela Adlon born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Pamela Adlon was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Pamela Adlon was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Pamela Adlon filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Pamela Adlon acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Tinker Bell (video) - Vidia (voice) $48M 2008
Sgt. Bilko - Sgt. Raquel Barbella (as Pamela Segall) $39M 1996 $30.4M
Grease 2 - Dolores Rebchuck (as Pamela Segall) $13.2M 1982 $4.65M $11.6M
Teacher's Pet - Trevor/Taylor/Tyler (voice) (as Pamela S. Adlon) $10M 2004 $3.6M $6.49M
Recess: School's Out - Ashley Spinelli (voice) (as Pamela Segall), Soundtrack ("Green Tambourine") $10M 2001 $13.5M $36.7M
Recess Christmas: Miracle on Third Street (video) - Ashley Spinelli (as Pamela Segall) $5M 2001
Final Flight of the Osiris (short) - Jue (voice) $5M 2003
After Midnight - Cheryl (segment "Allison's Story) (as Pamela Segall) $3M 1989
Lucky 13 - Brenda (as Pamela Segall-Adlon) $1.2M 2005
Willy/Milly - Milly/Willy Niceman (as Pamela Segall) 1986 $235K
Waiting for Woody (short) - Actress (as Pamela Segall) 1998
Breast Men - Margaret (as Pamela Segall) 1997
Father Frost - Marphuska (as Pamela Segall) 1996
Growing Pains - Girl Joey (as Pamela Segall) 1984
Two Guys Talkin' About Girls (video) - Tracy (as Pamela Segall) 1995
Bed of Roses - Kim (as Pamela Segall) 1996 $37.9M
Some Girl - Jenn (as Pamela Segall Adlon) 1998
Plump Fiction - Vallory Cox (as Pamela Segall) 1997 $37.3K $37.3K
Gate 2: The Trespassers - Liz (as Pamela Segall) 1990 $2.03M
Princess Mononoke - Additional Voices (voice: English version) (as Pamela Segall) 1997 $144K $2.3M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Fred Savage
July 9, 1976
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Georgie Henley photo Georgie Henley
July 9, 1995
Ilkley, Yorkshire, England, UK
Mitchel Musso photo Mitchel Musso
July 9, 1991
Garland, Texas, USA
Tom Hanks photo Tom Hanks
July 9, 1956
Concord, California, USA
Brian Dennehy photo Brian Dennehy
July 9, 1938
Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA
Latest Movies
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page