joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Advertisement
Pamela Anderson
Pamela Anderson
Advertisement
Pamela Anderson info
Born: 1 July, 1967
Birth Name: Pamela Denise Anderson
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: Pammy
Also Known As: Pamela Anderson, Pamela Denise Anderson, Pamela Anderson Lee, Pamela Lee, Pam Anderson, Pamela Anderson Lee Rock, Pammy
Spouse: Rick Salomon (06 October 2007 – 24 March 2008) (annulled)
Kid Rock (03 August 2006 – 01 February 2007) (divorced)
Tommy Lee (19 February 1995 – 28 February 1998) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: 2 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: Blonde and Blonder , Superhero Movie , War, Inc. , Hollywood & Wine , Scary Movie 3 and more.
Pamela Anderson biography

This block contains the information about Pamela Anderson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Pamela Anderson was born in July 1967 in Ladysmith which is located in British Columbia. She is a famous American actress who is also a model of Canadian origin. Pamela was the daughter of Carol and Barry Anderson (he was fixing the ovens). Her ancestors were originally from Finland who emigrated from Finland in 1908. Her grandfather changed his last name into Anderson when he arrived as an emigrant. Her grandmother was Russian, who emigrated from Russia to Holland and from there to Canada. In 1985 Pamela finished the high school. In 1989 Pamela was noticed on the television, and soon in the beginning of October she was invited to participate in a photo session for the “Playboy” magazine. After participating in a few TV shows, in 1992 she was offered one of the main roles in the TV show, about lifeguards on one of the best beaches in Florida. This TV show became a real sensation, and started a real beach “boom” in California; as a result she became one of the national sex symbols of American beaches. The TV show had a very high rating, and was watched even by the members of the Royal family in England. But in the world of the big cinema Pamela always had and still has experiencing difficulties, though she has a very effective physical appearance she was never able to enter the world of the wide cinema.
Where Pamela Anderson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Pamela Anderson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Pamela Anderson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Pamela Anderson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Pamela Anderson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Scary Movie 3 - Becca $45M 2003 $48.1M $110M
Superhero Movie - Invisible Girl $35M 2008 $9.51M $25.9M
War, Inc. - Thanks $10M 2008 $45.7K $579K
Blonde and Blonder - Dee Twiddle, Executive Producer $8M 2007 $26.8K $42.2K
Hollywood & Wine - Actress $5M 2010
The Taking of Beverly Hills - Cheerleader (uncredited) 1991 $939K
Baywatch: Forbidden Paradise (video) - C.J. Parker 1995
Pam & Tommy Lee: Stolen Honeymoon (video) - Herself, Associate Producer, Hair Stylist, Makeup Artist, Cinematographer (uncredited) 1998
The Commuter (short) - Female Guest in Hotel 2010
Naked Souls - Britt 1996
Raw Justice - Sarah 1994
Barb Wire - Barb Wire (as Pamela Anderson Lee) 1996 $3.79M
Snapdragon - Felicity 1993
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Hilarie Burton photo Hilarie Burton
July 1, 1982
Sterling, Virginia, USA
Claire Forlani photo Claire Forlani
July 1, 1972
Twickenham, Middlesex, England, UK
Melissa Peterman photo Melissa Peterman
July 1, 1971
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Mitch Hewer
July 1, 1989
Bristol, England, UK
Alan Ruck photo Alan Ruck
July 1, 1956
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page