Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Advertisement
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton
Advertisement
Paris Hilton info
Born: 17 February, 1981
Birth Name: Paris Whitney Hilton
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Nickname: Star / Princess
Also Known As: Paris Hilton, the Hilton Sisters, The Hilton Sisters
Awards: 6 wins & 11 nominations
Known for: Repo! The Genetic Opera , The Cat in the Hat , House of Wax , Pledge This! , Win a Date with Tad Hamilton! and more.
Watch movies with Paris Hilton online
Movie Year
Zoolander Zoolander 2001
Paris Hilton biography

This block contains the information about Paris Hilton and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Paris Whitney Hilton is a super famous person in an American show business. She is also a fashion model and actress. The day when this star was given life is February 17, 1981. Her motherland is USA, New York. It is worth to say that her grand-grandfather Conrad Hilton is a founder of the hotel chain, titled “Hilton”. The fame came to this girl from her birthday. All her family is very famous in show business. Her own popularity Paris Hilton got after her taking part in the popular television series, which was called "Simple Life" (2003). In this picture the young star played with her friend Nicole Richie. Paris also became world famous thanks to her scandalous social life. She is a famous fan of clubs and parties. Since 2000 she became a professional model. In 2006, Paris Hilton took part in the filming such films as: "Bottoms up" and "Blonde in chocolate". In 2008 the star participated in the project "Beauty and the ugly", for which Hilton has received several awards. Also Paris Hilton tried her hand as a singer and writer. Paris is very influential person in show business nowadays.
Where Paris Hilton born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Paris Hilton was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Paris Hilton was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Paris Hilton filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Paris Hilton acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Cat in the Hat - Female Club-Goer $109M 2003 $38.3M $100M
House of Wax - Paige Edwards $30M 2005 $12.1M $32M
Win a Date with Tad Hamilton! - Heather (uncredited) $24M 2004 $7.32M $17M
Repo! The Genetic Opera - Amber Sweet $8.5M 2008 $19K $140K
Pledge This! - Executive Producer, Victoria English $8.3M 2006
Wonderland - Barbie $5M 2003 $91.8K $1.06M
Nine Lives - Jo $4M 2002
Heckler (documentary) - Special Thanks $250K 2007
Born Into Mafia - Special Thanks $200K 2007
The Hillz - Heather Smith $62K 2004
L.A. Knights (short) - Sadie $15K 2003
My Longest Day (documentary short) - Thanks $1K 2008
The Chronicles of Holly-Weird (short) - Herself, Special Thanks 2009
Wishman - Girl on Beach 1992
Bottoms Up (video) - Lisa Mancini 2006
Stories USA - Sadie (segment "L.A. Knights") 2007
The Hottie & the Nottie - Executive Producer, Cristabel Abbott 2008 $27.7K $27.7K
Lindsay Fully Loaded (video short) - Special Thanks 2007
Paris in Jail: The Music Video (video short) - Special Thanks 2007
QIK2JDG (short) - Strung-out Supermodel 2002
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Paris Hilton salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Pledge This! 2006 $1,000,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sasha Pieterse photo Sasha Pieterse
February 17, 1996
Johannesburg, South Africa
Jason Ritter photo Jason Ritter
February 17, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Kelly Carlson photo Kelly Carlson
February 17, 1976
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Bonnie Wright photo Bonnie Wright
February 17, 1991
London, England, UK
Meaghan Martin photo Meaghan Martin
February 17, 1992
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Latest Movies
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page