jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Parisse Boothe
Parisse Boothe
Advertisement
Parisse Boothe info
Born: 12 June, 1983
Birth Name: Parisse Ashley Boothe
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Known for: 2 Dudes and a Dream , The Final Season , Mouth of Caddo (short) , Drain Baby , Mouth of Caddo: The Legend of Hell's Gate and more.
Parisse Boothe biography

This block contains the information about Parisse Boothe and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Parisse Boothe was born in Beverly Hills to Pamela and Powers Boothe. She attended college at the University of Oregon, Majoring in Theatre Arts. Upon moving back to Los Angeles in 2004, she began work on the Emmy winning HBO series, "Deadwood", playing a prostitute named "Tess". After work on all three seasons of the hit series, Parisse, began her work in film starring amidst Sean Astin and James Gammon the baseball classic "The Final Season".
Where Parisse Boothe born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Parisse Boothe was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Parisse Boothe was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Parisse Boothe filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Parisse Boothe acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
2 Dudes and a Dream - London Motel Seis $120K 2009
The Final Season - Jean Van Scoyoc 2007 $664K $1.41M
Mouth of Caddo: The Legend of Hell's Gate - Behind the Scenes (video short) - Executive Producer, Director, Herself, Cinematographer, Editor 2008
Mouth of Caddo (short) - Maggie, Producer 2008
Drain Baby - Jessica/Jennifer Brighton 2011
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Frances O'Connor photo Frances O'Connor
June 12, 1967
Wantage, Oxfordshire, England, UK
Stephanie Szostak photo Stephanie Szostak
June 12, 1975
Paris,Fran
Adriana Lima photo Adriana Lima
June 12, 1981
Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Paula Marshall photo Paula Marshall
June 12, 1964
Rockville, Maryland, USA
Kendra Wilkinson photo Kendra Wilkinson
June 12, 1985
San Diego, California, USA
Latest Movies
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page