jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Pasha D. Lychnikoff
Pasha D. Lychnikoff
Pasha D. Lychnikoff info
Born: 16 February, 1967
Height: 1.79 (5' 10½")
Also Known As: Pasha D. Lychnikoff, Pasha Lychnikoff, Pasha D. Lynchnikoff, Pavel D. Lynchnikoff, Pavel D. Lychnikoff, Pasha Lynchinkov, Pasha Lynchnikoff, Pasha Lynchnikov
Known for: Fun with Dick and Jane , Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull , Star Trek , Air Force One , Miami Vice and more.
Watch movies with Pasha D. Lychnikoff online
Pasha D. Lychnikoff biography

This block contains the information about Pasha D. Lychnikoff and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in Moscow, a student of Moscow Academy of Dramatic Arts, Pasha (aka Pavel) Lychnikoff, appeared on Moscow's stages in such productions as Googol's Inspector General and Dostoevsky's Crime and Punishment. In early 90s Pasha moved to America to pursue his acting career in the United States. Arriving at JFK Airport with five dollars in his pocket, speaking only a few words of English, Pasha made his way to Brighton beach, to Harlem, to Hell's Kitchen, and then to Los Angeles to act.
Where Pasha D. Lychnikoff born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Pasha D. Lychnikoff was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Pasha D. Lychnikoff was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Pasha D. Lychnikoff filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Pasha D. Lychnikoff acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull - Russian Soldier $185M 2008 $127M $317M
Star Trek - Romulan Commander (as Pasha Lychnikoff) $140M 2009 $75.2M $258M
Miami Vice - Russian FBI Agent $135M 2006 $25.7M $63.4M
Fun with Dick and Jane - Andrei/Load Boxer (uncredited) $100M 2005 $21.5M $110M
Air Force One - Prison Guard #1 (as Pavel D. Lychnikoff) $85M 1997 $37.1M $173M
Charlie Wilson's War - Russian Helicopter Pilot (as Pasha Lychnikoff) $75M 2007 $16M $66.6M
Cloverfield - Russian Man on Street $25M 2008 $46.1M $80M
Playing God - Andrei (as Pavel D. Lynchnikoff) $12M 1997 $1.94M $4.05M
Trade - Vadim Youchenko $12M 2007 $118K $214K
Crash Dive (video) - Newton $2M 1997
Reservations - Tomas $1.5M 2008
Grace Bedell (short) - David Mann $20K 2010
A Thousand Years of Good Prayers - Boris 2007 $10.3K $76.1K
The Perfect Sleep - Vassily (as Pasha Lynchnikoff) 2009
Bob, Verushka & the Pursuit of Happiness - Illya 2000
Skip Chasers - Actor 1998
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Faran Tahir photo Faran Tahir
February 16, 1963
Los Angeles, California, USA
Elizabeth Olsen photo Elizabeth Olsen
February 16, 1989
Sherman Oaks, California, USA
Agim Kaba photo Agim Kaba
February 16, 1980
New York City, New York, USA
William Katt photo William Katt
February 16, 1951
Los Angeles, California, USA
LeVar Burton photo LeVar Burton
February 16, 1957
Landstuhl, West Germany
Latest Movies
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page