Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Pat Crowley
Pat Crowley
Advertisement
Pat Crowley info
Born: 17 September, 1933
Birth Name: Patricia Crowley
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Also Known As: Patricia Crowley, Pat Crowley
Spouse: Andy Friendly (05 April 1986 – present)
Ed Hookstratten (02 February 1958 – ?) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: Won Golden Globe.
Known for: Red Garters , The Biscuit Eater , The Wheeler Dealers , Key Witness , The Square Jungle and more.
Pat Crowley biography

This block contains the information about Pat Crowley and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

A very pleasing and thoroughly enjoyable vision on 1950s film and 1960s TV, Patricia Crowley effortlessly lit up her surroundings with a warm, inviting personality and fresh-faced attractiveness that she still carries today. At her peak, she courted top TV stardom in the late 60s as the beleaguered wife and mom on the successful series Please Don't Eat the Daisies and easily made the original Doris Day film role her own.
Where Pat Crowley born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Pat Crowley was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Pat Crowley was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Pat Crowley filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Pat Crowley acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Biscuit Eater - Mary Lee McNeil (as Patricia Crowley) 1972
The Square Jungle - Julie Walsh 1955
The Wheeler Dealers - Eloise Cott (as Patricia Crowley) 1963
Red Garters - Susan Martinez De La Cruz, Soundtrack (performer: "Meet a Happy Guy") 1954
Key Witness - Ann Morrow 1960
Forever Female - Sally Carver 1954
Hollywood or Bust - Terry Roberts 1956
Money from Home - Dr. Autumn Claypool, Veterinarian 1953
So Many Years Later... - Pat Crowley and Gigi Perreau on Douglas Sirk's There's Always Tomorrow (video documentary short) - Herself, Special Thanks 2008
There's Always Tomorrow - Ann 1956
Walk the Proud Land - Mary Dennison 1956
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Bruce Spence photo Bruce Spence
September 17, 1945
Auckland, North Island, New Zealand
Ian Whyte photo Ian Whyte
September 17, 1971
Bangor, North Wales, UK
Dustin Nguyen photo Dustin Nguyen
September 17, 1962
Saigon, South Vietnam [now Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam]
Ella Purnell photo Ella Purnell
September 17, 1996
London, England, UK
Dijon Talton photo Dijon Talton
September 17, 1989
Los Angeles County, California, USA
Latest Movies
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page