madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Pat Proft
Advertisement
Pat Proft info
Born: 3 April, 1947
Birth Name: Patrick Proft
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Spouse: Karen Philipp ( 1981 – present) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy. Another 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: The Naked Gun 2Ѕ: The Smell of Fear , Scary Movie 4 , Scary Movie 3 , Bachelor Party 2: The Last Temptation (video) , Naked Gun 33 1/3: The Final Insult and more.
Where Pat Proft born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Pat Proft was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Pat Proft was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Pat Proft filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Pat Proft acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Scary Movie 3 - Writer (written by) $45M 2003 $48.1M $110M
Scary Movie 4 - Writer (screenplay) $45M 2006 $40.2M $90.7M
Naked Gun 33 1/3: The Final Insult - Writer (written by) $30M 1994 $51.1M
The Naked Gun 2Ѕ: The Smell of Fear - Writer (written by) $23M 1991 $86.9M
Bachelor Party 2: The Last Temptation (video) - Writer (based on a screenplay by) (screenplay) $6M 2008
Police Academy - Writer (screenplay) (story) $4.5M 1984 $81.2M
Airplane! - Special Thanks $3.5M 1980 $83.4M
Tunnel Vision - Skipper $250K 1976
Police Academy 2: Their First Assignment - Writer (characters) 1985 $55.5M
High School High - Writer (written by) 1996 $6.31M $21M
Police Academy 5: Assignment: Miami Beach - Writer (characters creator) 1988 $19.5M
Mr. Magoo - Writer (written by) 1997 $5.23M $21.4M
Bachelor Party - Writer (writer), Screaming Man 1984 $38.4M
Modern Problems - Maitre 'd 1981
Real Genius - Writer (screenplay) (story) 1985 $13M
Moving Violations - Writer (writer), Executive Producer 1985 $10.6M
Police Academy 3: Back in Training - Writer (characters creator) 1986 $43.6M
Police Academy 6: City Under Siege - Writer (characters) 1989 $11.6M
Police Academy 4: Citizens on Patrol - Writer (characters) 1987 $28.1M
Police Academy: Mission to Moscow - Writer (characters) 1994 $126K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Matthew Goode photo Matthew Goode
April 3, 1978
Exeter, Devon, England, UK
Eddie Murphy photo Eddie Murphy
April 3, 1961
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Amanda Bynes photo Amanda Bynes
April 3, 1986
Thousand Oaks, California, USA
Marlon Brando photo Marlon Brando
April 3, 1924
Omaha, Nebraska, U
David Hyde Pierce photo David Hyde Pierce
April 3, 1959
Saratoga Springs, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page