Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Pato Hoffmann
Advertisement
Pato Hoffmann info
Born: 23 August, 1956
Birth Name: Eduardo Pato Hoffmann
Height: 1.83 (6')
Known for: Pendulum , Geronimo: An American Legend , Birdseye , The Last Winter , Naturally Native and more.
Pato Hoffmann biography

This block contains the information about Pato Hoffmann and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Pato Hoffmann, the 1999 Indian Celebrity of the Year, was born in Bolivia to Andes Indian parents with Spanish and German blood. He was in San Francisco, taking kung fu and acting classes, after the success of Dances With Wolves. Agents were looking for Native American talent and signed him up. He is currently onstage in L.A. in Day of the Dead, a comedy. When not acting, he lectures on Native American concerns. Source: Walter Scott's Personality Parade-Parade Magazine-Sunday, 05/14/00.
Where Pato Hoffmann born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Pato Hoffmann was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Pato Hoffmann was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Pato Hoffmann filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Pato Hoffmann acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Geronimo: An American Legend - The Dreamer $35M 1993 $13.7M
Pendulum - Petty $2M 2001
Naturally Native - Steve Bighawk $700K 1998 $10.5K
The Last Winter - Lee Means $50K 2006 $8.09K $32.9K
Birdseye - Alvin Karpis 2002
Wild Bill - Cheyenne Leader 1995 $2.17M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sam Horrigan photo Sam Horrigan
August 23, 1981
Sacramento County, California, USA
Barbara Eden photo Barbara Eden
August 23, 1934
Tucson, Arizona, USA
Shelley Long photo Shelley Long
August 23, 1949
Fort Wayne, Indiana, USA
Clare Grant photo Clare Grant
August 23, 1979
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Ray Park photo Ray Park
August 23, 1974
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Latest Movies
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page