joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Patricia Arquette
Patricia Arquette
Patricia Arquette info
Born: 8 April, 1968
Birth Name: Patricia T. Arquette
Height: 1.57 (5' 2")
Spouse: Thomas Jane (24 June 2006 – present) (filed for divorce) 1 child
Nicolas Cage (08 April 1995 – 18 May 2001) (divorced)
Awards: Nominated for 3 Golden Globes. Another 4 wins & 12 nominations
Known for: Little Nicky , Bringing Out the Dead , Holes , Stigmata , Beyond Rangoon and more.
Watch movies with Patricia Arquette online
Patricia Arquette biography

This block contains the information about Patricia Arquette and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Patricia Arquette was born in April 1968 in Chicago. She was born in a family where the profession of an actor was passed from generation to generation as family treasure. At first she was getting the roles in teen movies or in TV shows with huge variety of episodes, such as “The Good Girl” in 1986. In the third part of “The Horrors of the Elm Street 3” in 1987 she performed the role of Christine girl who has this horrible dream as many other kids. In 1991she was invited to perform two main roles at the same time. In the movie directed by Diane Keaton “Wild Flower” she performed the role of the girl which was almost not able to hear, and who is helped by two smart teenagers to find her place in the society, and the second role was in the movie directed by Sean Penn “Indian Runner” in which she performed the nervous girlfriend of one soldier who served in Vietnam. The breakthrough point in her carrier has become the work in “Real Love” in 1993. This was filmed by Quentin Tarantino. For the role in this movie she got an MTV Movie award as the best actress of the year. Once she met the nephew of her favorite film director, he was wearing silver pants, he smelled garlic, and he declared to her that someday he will marry her. But they decided to stay friends, and each of the two went back to the regular work. Though in 1995 they did married as he- Nicholas Cage- promised her before, though in 2000 they divorced due to “Different Disputes”.
Where Patricia Arquette born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Patricia Arquette was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Patricia Arquette was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Patricia Arquette filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Patricia Arquette acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Little Nicky - Valerie Veran $80M 2000 $16.1M $39.4M
Stigmata - Frankie Paige $32M 1999 $18.3M $50M
Bringing Out the Dead - Mary Burke $32M 1999 $6.19M $16.6M
Holes - Miss Kathryn 'Kissin' Kate' Barlow $30M 2003 $16.3M $67.3M
Beyond Rangoon - Laura Bowman $23M 1995 $5.75M
Goodbye Lover - Sandra Dunmore $20M 1998 $1.01M $1.92M
She's So Lovely - Special Thanks $18M 1997 $7.22M
Ed Wood - Kathy O'Hara $18M 1994 $5.89M
Lost Highway - Renee Madison/Alice Wakefield $15M 1997 $213K $3.8M
True Romance - Alabama Whitman $13M 1993 $12.3M
Flirting with Disaster - Nancy Coplin $7M 1996 $14.9M
The Secret Agent - Winnie $7M 1996
The Indian Runner - Dorothy $7M 1991 $191K
The Badge - Scarlett $6M 2002
A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors - Kristen Parker $4.5M 1987 $44.8M
Dark Country - Special Thanks $4M 2009
A Single Woman - Storyteller $2M 2008
Prayer of the Rollerboys - Casey 1990
Tiptoes - Lucy 2003
Especially on Sunday - Actress 1991 $443K
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Shelby Young photo Shelby Young
April 8, 1992
Florida, USA
Taylor Kitsch
April 8, 1981
Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada
Katee Sackhoff photo Katee Sackhoff
April 8, 1980
Portland, Oregon, USA
Kirsten Storms photo Kirsten Storms
April 8, 1984
Orlando, Florida, USA
John Schneider photo John Schneider
April 8, 1960
Mount Kisco, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Released: 2014-08-27
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page