joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Advertisement
Patricia Heaton
Patricia Heaton
Advertisement
Patricia Heaton info
Born: 4 March, 1958
Birth Name: Patricia Helen Heaton
Height: 1.57 (5' 2")
Nickname: Patty
Spouse: David Hunt (10 October 1990 – present) 4 sons
? ( 1984 – 1987) (divorced)
Awards: Won 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 4 wins & 20 nominations
Known for: The Bituminous Coal Queens of Pennsylvania (documentary) , Versailles (short) , Beethoven , Space Jam , Memoirs of an Invisible Man and more.
Watch movies with Patricia Heaton online
Movie Year
Space Jam Space Jam 1996
Patricia Heaton biography

This block contains the information about Patricia Heaton and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Patricia Heaton was born at the beginning of March in 1958. She is a famous American actress who is mostly famous due to performing Deborah Baron’s role in the sitcom “Everything about Raymond” in which he played since 1996-till 2005, and for the performance in it she won the Emmy award. In 2007 she came back to the television while playing in the comedy “Coming back to you”. This TV show lasted only one season, and later it was cancelled due to the low rating. Since 2009 she plays the main role in a successful sitcom, “It can be worse”. Patricia Helen Heaton was born in Bay Village, which is located in Ohio. Her father was a popular sportive commentator. Heaton has three sisters: Sharon, Alice and Francis. Also she has one brother, whose name is Michael. In 1980 she relocated to NY where she graduated the school of art performance. In 1987 she debut on the Broadway, and later participated in various off –Broadway performances. After the successes in the theater she started her carrier on the television and in cinema. She appeared in a few TV shows as an invited star, and also in three different TV shows, in which she was the main star. In 2008 she played in a movie that was based on the real events. It was a story of a real woman whose child was suffering the Tourette syndrome.
Where Patricia Heaton born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Patricia Heaton was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Patricia Heaton was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Patricia Heaton filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Patricia Heaton acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Space Jam - Woman Fan $80M 1996 $27.5M $90.4M
Memoirs of an Invisible Man - Ellen $40M 1992 $14.4M
The Bituminous Coal Queens of Pennsylvania (documentary) - Producer $350K 2005
Beethoven - Brie 1992 $57.1M
Versailles (short) - Producer 2009
Amazing Grace - Producer 2006 $4.05M $21.2M
The New Age - Anna 1994 $245K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Patsy Kensit
March 4, 1968
Hounslow, London, England, UK
Scott Michael Foster photo Scott Michael Foster
March 4, 1985
Winfield, Illinois, USA
Cody Longo photo Cody Longo
March 4, 1988
Littleton, Colorado, USA
Tamzin Merchant photo Tamzin Merchant
March 4, 1987
UK
Margo Harshman photo Margo Harshman
March 4, 1986
San Diego, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page