Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Patricia Kalember
Patricia Kalember
Patricia Kalember info
Born: 30 December, 1957
Birth Name: Patricia Kathryn Kalember
Spouse: Daniel Gerroll (26 February 1986 – present) 3 children
Mark Torres (01 August 1980 – 1983) (divorced)
Known for: Signs , Cat's Eye , Kalamity , Jacob's Ladder , Rabbit Hole and more.
Watch movies with Patricia Kalember online
Patricia Kalember biography

This block contains the information about Patricia Kalember and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Patricia was raised in Westport, Connecticut and Louisville, Kentucky. Studied acting at Indiana and Temple Universities after being encouraged by her high-school drama teacher. She finished College with a B.A. degree in theater and immediately started acting in major regional and off-Broadway productions. Back in New York, where she was born, she worked in numerous daytime soaps, commercials and theatrical events.
Where Patricia Kalember born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Patricia Kalember was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Patricia Kalember was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Patricia Kalember filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Patricia Kalember acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Signs - Colleen Hess $72M 2002 $60.1M $228M
Jacob's Ladder - Sarah $25M 1990 $26.1M
Cat's Eye - Marcia $7M 1985 $9M
Rabbit Hole - Peg $5M 2010 $53.8K $1.53M
Kalamity - Terry Klepack $2M 2010
Jump - Mother $1M 1999
A Time for Dancing - Sandra Michaels 2000
The Company Men - Cynthia 2010 $648K $1.55M
The Girl in the Park - Amanda 2007
A Far Off Place - Elizabeth Parker 1993 $12.9M
Ben's Plan - Shelly Stephens 2007
Big Girls Don't Cry... They Get Even - Barbara 1992
Labor Pains - Delia 2000
Fletch Lives - Amanda Ray Ross 1989 $35.2M
Killing Cinderella - Cinderella 2000
Home Before Dark - Dolores James 1997
Patricia Kalember video

This part provides videos with Patricia Kalember. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Don't Dress for Dinner, the Royal George Theatre, Scene: Tango

Don't Dress for Dinner, the Royal George Theatre, Scene: Tango

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jason Behr photo Jason Behr
December 30, 1973
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Eliza Dushku photo Eliza Dushku
December 30, 1980
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Fred Ward photo Fred Ward
December 30, 1942
San Diego, California, USA
Meredith Monroe photo Meredith Monroe
December 30, 1968
Houston, Texas, USA
Lucy Punch photo Lucy Punch
December 30, 1977
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page