joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Patricia Velasquez
Patricia Velasquez
Advertisement
Patricia Velasquez info
Born: 31 January, 1971
Birth Name: Patricia Carola Velasquez Semprun
Height: 1.77 (5' 9½")
Known for: Beowulf , The Mummy Returns , Turn It Up , The Mummy , Mindhunters and more.
Watch movies with Patricia Velasquez online
Patricia Velasquez biography

This block contains the information about Patricia Velasquez and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Patricia Velasquez was born in Guajira, Venezuela on January 31, 1971, the fifth of six children. She was raised by her parents, both of whom were educators, in a third world country. Needless to say, Patricia's life was far from luxurious. She attended San Vicente de Paul High School, and after her graduation in 1987, headed for college to study engineering and accounting.
Where Patricia Velasquez born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Patricia Velasquez was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Patricia Velasquez was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Patricia Velasquez filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Patricia Velasquez acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Mummy Returns - Meela Nais/Anck Su Namun $98M 2001 $68.1M $202M
The Mummy - Anck Su Namun $80M 1999 $43.4M $155M
Mindhunters - Nicole Willis $27M 2004 $1.91M $4.48M
Beowulf - Pendra $20M 1999
Turn It Up - Actress $9M 2000 $577K $1.24M
Zapata - El sueсo del hйroe - Josefa $7M 2004
Facade - Juanita $6M 1999
Committed - Carmen $3M 2000 $11.5K $31.8K
Le jaguar - Maya 1996
Unzipped (documentary) - Herself (uncredited), Very Special Thanks 1995 $2.88M
Eruption - Luisa Soares 1997
Spotlight on Location: The Mummy Returns (video documentary short) - Herself, Special Thanks 2001
Saint Bernard - Claudia 2000
No Vacancy - Ramona 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Cristine Rose photo Cristine Rose
January 31, 1951
Lynwood, California, USA
Minnie Driver photo Minnie Driver
January 31, 1970
Finsbury Park, London, England, UK
Jonathan Banks
January 31, 1947
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Jessica Walter photo Jessica Walter
January 31, 1941
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Portia de Rossi photo Portia de Rossi
January 31, 1973
Geelong, Victoria, Australia
Latest Movies
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page