jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Patrick Bauchau
Patrick Bauchau
Patrick Bauchau info
Born: 6 December, 1938
Birth Name: Patrick Nicolas Jean Sixte Ghislain Bauchau
Height: 1.91 (6' 3")
Spouse: Mijanou Bardot (? – present)
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Panic Room , Clear and Present Danger , Holy Man , 2012 , Ray and more.
Watch movies with Patrick Bauchau online
Patrick Bauchau biography

This block contains the information about Patrick Bauchau and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Patrick Bauchau was born in Brussels, Belgium and raised in Belgium, Switzerland and England, UK. He attended Oxford University on an academic scholarship and studied Modern Languages (he speaks French, English, Spanish, Italian, German and a bit of Russian and Flemish). Bauchau began his career in the French New Wave cinema. His work spans the 1960s through the present, though he took a break from acting during the 1970s.
Where Patrick Bauchau born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Patrick Bauchau was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Patrick Bauchau was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Patrick Bauchau filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Patrick Bauchau acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
2012 - Roland Picard $200M 2009 $65.2M $166M
Holy Man - Guy at the party who is hypnotised (uncredited) $60M 1998 $5.11M $12.1M
Panic Room - Stephen Altman $48M 2002 $30.1M $95.3M
Clear and Present Danger - Enrique Rojas, Cali Cartel $45M 1994 $122M
Ray - Dr. Hacker $40M 2004 $20M $75.3M
The Cell - Lucien Baines $33M 2000 $17.5M $61.3M
Extraordinary Measures - CEO Erich Loring $31M 2010 $6.01M $11.9M
A View to a Kill - Scarpine $30M 1985 $50.3M
Chrysalis - Charles Becker $12M 2007
The Smell of Success - Mr. Rose $9.6M 2009
Shade - Max Malini $6.8M 2003 $10.7K $10.7K
Vampires: The Turning - Raines $5M 2005
Karla - Dr. Arnold $5M 2006
Serpent's Lair - Sam $4M 1995
Secretary - Dr. Twardon $4M 2002 $182K $4.05M
Phenomena - Inspector Rudolf Geiger $3.8M 1985
The Sculptress - Professor Giraud $3M 2000 $6.72K $9.97K
The Gray Man - Albert Fish $1.3M 2007
Choose Me - Zack Antoine $700K 1984
Boy Culture - Gregory Talbot $500K 2006 $27.8K $220K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ulrich Thomsen photo Ulrich Thomsen
December 6, 1963
Odense, Denmark
Tom Hulce photo Tom Hulce
December 6, 1953
Whitewater, Wisconsin, USA
Lindsay Price photo Lindsay Price
December 6, 1976
Arcadia, California, USA
Noel Clarke photo Noel Clarke
December 6, 1975
London, England, UK
Stefanie Scott photo Stefanie Scott
December 6, 1996
Illinois, Chicago, USA
Latest Movies
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page