madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Patrick Duffy
Patrick Duffy
Advertisement
Patrick Duffy info
Born: 17 March, 1949
Birth Name: Patrick G. Duffy
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Nickname: Pat / The Duffster / The Duff Man
Spouse: Carlyn Rosser (15 February 1974 – present) 2 children
Awards: 3 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: He's Such a Girl , Rusty: A Dog's Tale , Vamping , Perfect Game (video) , You Again and more.
Watch movies with Patrick Duffy online
Patrick Duffy biography

This block contains the information about Patrick Duffy and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Youngest of 2 children, and only son born to Terrence and Marie Duffy. He is NOT related to Julia Duffy, of Newhart fame. Patrick was born in Montana, where his parents owned local taverns, and raised in Seattle since age 12. He wanted to become a professional athlete, and became a certified scuba diver while in his teens. However, his involvement in his high school's drama department led him to apply to the Professional Actors Training Program at the University of Washington, Seattle.
Where Patrick Duffy born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Patrick Duffy was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Patrick Duffy was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Patrick Duffy filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Patrick Duffy acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Perfect Game (video) - Coach Bobby Geiser $100K 2000
You Again - Richie 2010 $8.41M $25.7M
He's Such a Girl - Whitney's Father 2009
Vamping - Harry Baranski, Producer 1984
Rusty: A Dog's Tale - Cap the Dog (voice) 1998
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Natalie Zea photo Natalie Zea
March 17, 1975
Harris County, Texas, USA
Kurt Russell photo Kurt Russell
March 17, 1951
Springfield, Massachusetts, USA
Eliza Bennett photo Eliza Bennett
March 17, 1992
Reading, Berkshire, England, UK
Gary Sinise photo Gary Sinise
March 17, 1955
Blue Island, Illinois, USA
Gina Holden photo Gina Holden
March 17, 1975
Smithers, British Columbia, Canada
Latest Movies
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page