demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Patrick Fugit
Patrick Fugit
Advertisement
Patrick Fugit info
Born: 27 October, 1982
Birth Name: Patrick Raymond Fugit
Height: 1.82 (5' 11½")
Nickname: Fuggy
Awards: 3 wins & 9 nominations
Known for: Horsemen , Saved! , Cirque du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant , White Oleander , Almost Famous and more.
Patrick Fugit biography

This block contains the information about Patrick Fugit and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Patrick Fugit was born in October 1982, in Salt Lake City; he became famous throughout the entire world after performing in such movies, as “Almost Famous”. He started liking the Art of performance since he was at high school and was participating in the school spectacles on the City level. He debut on the television while performing a supporting role in a local soap opera. That was a movie about love, and about the fact how everything on the earth changed due to the touch of love. The debut on the big screen was in 2000 in the movie directed by a famous movie producer called Cameron Crowe. That movie made him very popular and as a result he started getting a lot of invitations to perform in this or that movie. His debut as an actor was in the seventh form, in a school play “twelve dancing princesses” where he performed a role of a shoe maker. Due to his physical appearance (he had big blue eyes and red hair) he was at first an invited performed in a few TV shows, where he proved to have a talent. After his breakthrough in an Oscar winner movie directed by Crowe, he was invited to play in the movie “White Oleander”. It is interesting to know that he is a part of music band, and currently he is taking lessons of Flamenco dance. Also he is learning how to play guitar.
Where Patrick Fugit born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Patrick Fugit was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Patrick Fugit was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Patrick Fugit filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Patrick Fugit acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Almost Famous - William Miller $60M 2000 $2.31M $32.5M
Cirque du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant - Evra the Snake Boy $40M 2009 $6.29M $13.8M
Horsemen - Corey Kurth $20M 2009
White Oleander - Paul Trout $16M 2002 $5.61M $16.3M
Saved! - Patrick $5M 2004 $459K $8.79M
The Good Life - Andrew $3.5M 2007
Spun - Frisbee $2.8M 2002 $15.2K $410K
Dead Birds - Sam $1.5M 2004
Wristcutters: A Love Story - Zia, Still Photographer $1M 2006 $42.8K $104K
Bickford Shmeckler's Cool Ideas - Bickford Shmeckler $1M 2006
Behind the Scenes with 'The Amateurs' (video documentary short) - Himself - 'Emmett', Thanks 2008
The Amateurs - Emmett 2005 $10.1K $15.1K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Andrea Riseborough photo Andrea Riseborough
October 27, 1981
Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England, UK
John Cleese photo John Cleese
October 27, 1939
Weston-Super-Mare, Somerset, England, UK
Peter Firth photo Peter Firth
October 27, 1953
Bradford, Yorkshire, England, UK
Kivanç Tatlitug photo Kivanç Tatlitug
October 27, 1983
Adana, Turkey
Kelly Osbourne photo Kelly Osbourne
October 27, 1984
Westminster, London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page