madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Patrick Moore
Advertisement
Patrick Moore info
Born: 4 March, 1923
Height: 1.84 (6' 0½")
Also Known As: Patrick Moore, Sir Patrick Moore, Sir Patrick Moore FRAS, Dr. Patrick Moore
Awards: 1 win
Known for: The Restless Ones , 2001: A Space Odyssey and more.
Where Patrick Moore born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Patrick Moore was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Patrick Moore was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Patrick Moore filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Patrick Moore acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
2001: A Space Odyssey - Musical Consultant (uncredited) $10.5M 1968 $56.7M
The Restless Ones - Actor 1965
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mykelti Williamson photo Mykelti Williamson
March 4, 1957
Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Patsy Kensit
March 4, 1968
Hounslow, London, England, UK
Patricia Heaton photo Patricia Heaton
March 4, 1958
Bay Village, Ohio, USA
Lesley Ann Machado photo Lesley Ann Machado
March 4, 1974
West New York, New Jersey, USA
Catherine O'Hara photo Catherine O'Hara
March 4, 1954
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page