trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Patrick Warburton
Patrick Warburton
Patrick Warburton info
Born: 14 November, 1964
Birth Name: Patrick John Warburton
Height: 1.91 (6' 3")
Also Known As: Patrick Warburton, Patrick Wharburton
Spouse: Cathy Jennings (01 February 1991 – present) 4 children
Awards: 3 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: Chicken Little , Men in Black II , Bee Movie , Home on the Range , The Emperor's New Groove and more.
Patrick Warburton biography

This block contains the information about Patrick Warburton and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Patrick Warburton was born in November 1964- he is an American actor and a voicing actor also. He is famous due to the roles in “Tick”, “Seinfeld”, “The new radio”, “Go Clava, go”. Warburton was born in New Jersey but he grew up in Huntington Beach, which is located in California, where before the high school he was attending the school of Saint Simon and Judah, till the time when he turned 3 and his family relocated. His father is a surgeon, while his mother is an actress. He has three sisters: Mary, Lara and Megan. He was attending the Anaheim school in California, and the high school in Newport in Newport Beach. He learnt the sea biology in Orange Coast College, but he quit studying. He is married with Katy Warburton since 1991. Together they have four children: Talon Patrick (born in 1992), Alexandra Catherine (born in 1994), Shane (born in 1998) and Gabriela born in 2000. They live in Camarillo, which is in California. Usually Patrick is performing people with the loud voice, and who are large by their dimensions. In the middle of nineties he was famous due to performing David’s role in “Seinfeld” who was the not carrying boyfriend of Elaine. Warburton voiced Joe Swanson in “Griffins” show, on the Fox channel.
Where Patrick Warburton born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Patrick Warburton was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Patrick Warburton was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Patrick Warburton filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Patrick Warburton acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Chicken Little - Alien Cop (voice) $150M 2005 $40M $135M
Bee Movie - Ken (voice) $150M 2007 $25.6M $127M
Men in Black II - Agent T $140M 2002 $52.1M $190M
Home on the Range - Patrick (voice) $110M 2004 $13.9M $50M
The Emperor's New Groove - Kronk, Yzma's Sidekick (voice) $100M 2000 $9.81M $89.3M
Open Season - Ian (voice) $85M 2006 $23.6M $84.3M
Get Smart - Hymie $80M 2008 $38.7M $130M
Happily N'Ever After - Prince Humperdink (voice) $47M 2006 $6.61M $15.5M
Scream 3 - Steven Stone $40M 2000 $34.7M $89.1M
Big Trouble - Police Officer Walter Kramitz $40M 2002 $3.55M $7.26M
Joe Somebody - Mark McKinney $38M 2001 $5.38M $22.8M
Space Chimps - Titan (voice) $37M 2008 $7.18M $30.1M
Sky High - Royal Pain (voice) (uncredited) $35M 2005 $14.6M $63.9M
Hoodwinked! - The Wolf (voice) $15M 2005 $16.9M $51.1M
Made for Each Other - Mack Mackenzie, Soundtrack (performer: "Mariner in Town", "Who Could Love Me?", "Mariner Finds Little Girl") $4M 2009
Action Hero - Actor $500K 2010
Rock Slyde - Rock Slyde, Executive Producer $350K 2009
The Ruining (video) - Bubba (as Patrick Wharburton) $150K 2004
Magnum Farce: A Shot in the Park (short) - Thanks $21.4K 2009
Men in Black Training Video: Japan (video short) - Agent T 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Brian Dietzen photo Brian Dietzen
November 14, 1977
Colorado, USA
Laura San Giacomo photo Laura San Giacomo
November 14, 1962
Hoboken, New Jersey, USA
Harland Williams photo Harland Williams
November 14, 1962
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Graham Patrick Martin photo Graham Patrick Martin
November 14, 1991
Thibodaux, Louisiana, USA
Olga Kurylenko photo Olga Kurylenko
November 14, 1979
Berdyansk, Zaporozhye Oblast, Ukrainian SSR, USSR [now Zaporizhia Oblast, Ukraine]
Latest Movies
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page