Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Patrick Wilson
Patrick Wilson
Advertisement
Patrick Wilson info
Born: 3 July, 1973
Birth Name: Patrick Joseph Wilson
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Spouse: Dagmara Dominczyk (18 June 2005 – present) 2 children
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 1 win & 4 nominations
Patrick Wilson biography

This block contains the information about Patrick Wilson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Patrick Wilson is an American actor whom graduated Corneggi-Melona university and his major was The art of Drama, his debut in the cinema was in 2001, in the movies “My sister’s wedding”. Currently Patrick is mostly known due to the roles in “Phantom of the Opera”, “The A Team”, “Good Morning”, “As little Children” and “The Keepers”. He is married with the actress Dagma Dominchuk, and together they are growing their two wonderful children. After his debut in the cinema he performed in a few TV shows, such as “Angels in America” in 2003, “The Alamo” in 2004, “ American Father” there he started performing in 2005 and where he still plays, “The Candy” in 2005, “Juslt like Children” in 2006, “On the Edge” in 2006, “The Grown Ups” in 2007 where he performed with Adam Sandler –which is a famous comedian, “Welcome to Lakeview” where he performed together with Samuel L Jackson, and in many others. In 2011 it is expected the release of “Young and Mature” which is produced by him.
Where Patrick Wilson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Patrick Wilson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Patrick Wilson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ludivine Sagnier photo Ludivine Sagnier
July 3, 1979
La Celle-Saint-Cloud, Yvelines, France
Olivia Munn photo Olivia Munn
July 3, 1980
Oklahoma, USA
Matt Schulze photo Matt Schulze
July 3, 1972
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Thomas Gibson photo Thomas Gibson
July 3, 1962
Charleston, South Carolina, USA
Shawnee Smith photo Shawnee Smith
July 3, 1970
Orangeburg, South Carolina, USA
Latest Movies
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page