Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Patsy Kensit
Advertisement
Patsy Kensit info
Born: 4 March, 1968
Birth Name: Patricia Jude Francis Kensit
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Nickname: Pats
Also Known As: Patsy Kensit, Patsy Kensit Healy, Eighth Wonder, Patsy Kensit-Healy, Patsy Kensitt, Eight Wonder
Spouse: Jeremy Healy (18 April 2009 – present) (separated)
Liam Gallagher (07 April 1997 – 22 September 2000) (divorced) 1 child
Jim Kerr (03 January 1992 – October 1996) (divorced) 1 child
Dan Donovan ( May 1988 – 1991) (divorced)
Awards: 5 nominations
Known for: Grace of My Heart , Shelter Island , The Blue Bird , The Great Gatsby , Timebomb and more.
Watch movies with Patsy Kensit online
Where Patsy Kensit born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Patsy Kensit was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Patsy Kensit was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Patsy Kensit filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Patsy Kensit acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Blue Bird - Mytyl $12M 1976 $887K
The Great Gatsby - Pamela Buchanan $6.5M 1974
Timebomb - Dr. Anna Nolmar $6M 1991
Shelter Island - Alexandria 'Alex' $5M 2003
Grace of My Heart - Cheryl Steed $5M 1996 $174K $618K
Speedway Junky - Donna $1M 1999
Played - Cindy $338K 2006
For the Love of Ada - Little Girl (uncredited) 1972
Der Skipper - Su 1990
A Chorus of Disapproval - Linda Washbrook 1988 $216K
Quincy's Quest - Jennifer 1979
Don Bosco - Lina 1988
The Great Gold Conspiracy - Little Girl at Christmas Party (uncredited) 1974
Lethal Weapon 2 - Rika van den Haas 1989 $147M
Hennessy - Angie Hennessy (as Patsy Kensitt) 1975
Chicago Joe and the Showgirl - Joyce Cook 1990
Lady Oscar - Oscar as a child 1979
Bullseye! - Sick Lady on Train 1990
Twenty-One - Katie 1991 $257K
Absolute Beginners - Suzette, Soundtrack (performer: "HAVING IT ALL") 1986 $930K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mykelti Williamson photo Mykelti Williamson
March 4, 1957
Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Cody Longo photo Cody Longo
March 4, 1988
Littleton, Colorado, USA
Patricia Heaton photo Patricia Heaton
March 4, 1958
Bay Village, Ohio, USA
Bill Milner photo Bill Milner
March 4, 1995
England, UK
Lesley Ann Machado photo Lesley Ann Machado
March 4, 1974
West New York, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page