pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Advertisement
Patty Duke
Patty Duke
Advertisement
Patty Duke info
Born: 14 December, 1946
Birth Name: Anna Marie Duke
Height: 1.52 (5')
Also Known As: Patty Duke, Patty Duke Astin, Anna Duke-Pearce, Anna Marie Duke
Spouse: Michael Pearce (15 March 1986 – present) 1 child
John Astin (05 August 1972 – 1985) (divorced) 2 children
Michael Tell (26 June 1970 – 09 July 1970) (annulled)
Harry Falk (26 November 1965 – 24 March 1970) (divorced)
Awards: Won Oscar. Another 11 wins & 14 nominations
Known for: The Swarm , Bigger Than the Sky , Valley of the Dolls , The Miracle Worker , Kimberly and more.
Watch movies with Patty Duke online
Patty Duke biography

This block contains the information about Patty Duke and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born on December 14, 1946, in Elmhurst, New York, as Anna Marie Duke. Her acting career began when she was introduced to her brother Ray Duke's managers, John and Ethel Ross. Soon after, Anna Marie became Patty, the actress. Patty started off in commercials, a few movies and some bit parts. Her first big, memorable role came when she was chosen to portray the blind and deaf Helen Keller in the Broadway version of "The Miracle Worker.
Where Patty Duke born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Patty Duke was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Patty Duke was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Patty Duke filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Patty Duke acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Swarm - Rita (as Patty Duke Astin) $21M 1978 $10M
Valley of the Dolls - Neely O'Hara, Soundtrack (performer: "Give A Little More", "It's Impossible") $5M 1967
Kimberly - Dr. Feinstenberger $1M 1999
Bigger Than the Sky - Mrs. Keene/Earlene $750K 2005 $14.7K $20.1K
The Miracle Worker - Helen Keller $500K 1962
The Four Children of Tander Welch - Susan Metler $100K 2008
Take Me Home: A Child's Experience of Internment (short) - Narrator $30K 2005
You'll Like My Mother - Francesca Kinsolving 1972
Wrong Turn (short) - Esther 2003
Billie - Billie Carol 1965
Gifts of Greatness (video) - Amy Lowell 1985
Happy Anniversary - Debbie Walters 1959
Willy/Milly - Doris Niceman 1986 $235K
4D Man - Marjorie Sutherland 1959
By Design - Helen 1982
Country Music Holiday - 'Sis' Brand 1958
Prelude to a Kiss - Mrs. Boyle 1992 $20M
The Goddess - Emily Ann Faulkner, age 8 1958
Me, Natalie - Natalie Miller 1969
The Daydreamer - Thumbelina (voice) 1966
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ginger Lynn Allen
December 14, 1962
Rockford, Illinois, USA
Ted Raimi photo Ted Raimi
December 14, 1965
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Sophie Monk photo Sophie Monk
December 14, 1979
England, UK
Tia Texada photo Tia Texada
December 14, 1971
Louisiana, USA
Dee Wallace photo Dee Wallace
December 14, 1948
Kansas City, Kansas, USA
Latest Movies
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page