jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Patty McCormack
Patty McCormack
Advertisement
Patty McCormack info
Born: 21 August, 1945
Birth Name: Patricia Ellen Russo
Nickname: Patty
Also Known As: Patty McCormack, Patricia McCormack, Patty McCormick, Patricia McCormack, Patricia McCormack
Spouse: Bob Catania ( 1967 – 1973) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: Nominated for Oscar. Another 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Seth , The Bad Seed , Frost/Nixon , Here Comes the Groom , Choosing Matthias and more.
Watch movies with Patty McCormack online
Movie Year
2ND Take 2ND Take 2011
Patty McCormack biography

This block contains the information about Patty McCormack and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

As a testament to her passion and talent, former 1950s pig-tailed moppet star Patty McCormack has remained a consistent presence on film and TV for over five decades. While the lovely and talented blond suffered her share of hard knocks in adjusting to an adult career, she did not fade away into oblivion or self destruct as those child stars before her did.
Where Patty McCormack born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Patty McCormack was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Patty McCormack was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Patty McCormack filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Patty McCormack acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Frost/Nixon - Pat Nixon $35M 2008 $181K $18.6M
Choosing Matthias - Mrs. Leonard $2.5M 2001
Here Comes the Groom - Orphan (uncredited) $2.12M 1951
The Bad Seed - Rhoda Penmark $1M 1956
Seth - Mother (credit only) $900K 2006
Mommy - Mommy $700K 1995
Shallow Ground - Helen Reedy $72K 2004
Psycho Hillbilly Cabin Massacre! (short) - Ma $26K 2007
Jacktown - Margaret 1962
Two Gals and a Guy - Fay Oliver (uncredited) 1951
The Explosive Generation - Janet Sommers 1961
The Young Animals - Janet 1968
The Mini-Skirt Mob - Edie, Soundtrack (performer: "The Mini-Skirt Mob") 1968
Kathy O' - Kathy O'Rourke 1958
The Young Runaways - Deannie Donford 1968
Escuela de verano - Actress 1959
Maryjane - Susan Hoffman 1968
The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn - Joanna Wilkes 1960
All Mine to Give - Annabelle Eunson 1957
The Snow Queen - Angel, the Robber Girl (voice: English version) 1957
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Carrie-Anne Moss photo Carrie-Anne Moss
August 21, 1967
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Bo Burnham photo Bo Burnham
August 21, 1990
Hamilton, Massachusetts, USA
Loretta Devine photo Loretta Devine
August 21, 1949
Houston, Texas, USA
Ross Thomas photo Ross Thomas
August 21, 1981
Stockton, California, USA
Nathan Jones photo Nathan Jones
August 21, 1969
Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
Latest Movies
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page