joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Paul Anthony
Paul Anthony
Advertisement
Paul Anthony info
Born: 21 January, 1975
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Also Known As: Paul Anthony, Paul Anthony Hall
Known for: Eighteen , Battle in Seattle , RV , Blade: Trinity , Suck and more.
Watch movies with Paul Anthony online
Movie Year
The Returned The Returned 2013
Paul Anthony biography

This block contains the information about Paul Anthony and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Paul Anthony is the inaugural recipient of the BC Entertainment Hall of Fame for most promising newcomer and has been lauded by both the Vancouver Sun and the Georgia Straight as the up-and-comer to watch. His acting career finds its roots in theatre, having performed all over the country with such respected companies as The Vancouver Playhouse, The Arts Club, Prairie Theatre Exchange, The Belfry Theatre and MTYP.
Where Paul Anthony born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Paul Anthony was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Paul Anthony was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Paul Anthony filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Paul Anthony acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
RV - Principal (uncredited) $65M 2006 $16.4M $71.4M
Blade: Trinity - Wolfe $65M 2004 $16.1M $52.4M
Battle in Seattle - Protester # 5 $8M 2007 $46.9K $224K
Eighteen - Pip $800K 2005
Suck - Tyler 2009
That One Night - Adam 2008
Crossed - Neil 2006
The Hands of Ida (short) - Jason 1995
A Gun to the Head - Darren 2009
Nights Below Station Street - Patrick (boy in classroom) (uncredited) 1997
Bad Blood (short) - Tom 2005
The Critic (short) - Edger Allan Poe 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Matthew Willig photo Matthew Willig
January 21, 1969
La Mirada, California, USA
Karina Lombard photo Karina Lombard
January 21, 1969
Tahiti
Jerry Trainor photo Jerry Trainor
January 21, 1977
San Diego, California, USA
Geena Davis photo Geena Davis
January 21, 1956
Wareham, Massachusetts, USA
BooBoo Stewart photo BooBoo Stewart
January 21, 1994
Beverly Hills, California, USA
Latest Movies
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page