Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Paul Butcher
Paul Butcher
Paul Butcher info
Born: 14 February, 1994
Birth Name: Paul Matthew Hawke Butcher
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Nickname: Paul B
Awards: 3 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: The Number 23 , Barnyard , Ice Age: The Meltdown , The Legacy (short) , Hollywood Homicide and more.
Paul Butcher biography

This block contains the information about Paul Butcher and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Paul's resume already stands tall! He has appeared on ER, NYPD Blue, The Bernie Mac Show, That 70s Show, and more. His movie credits include Hollywood Homicide with Josh Hartnett and Harrison Ford, and The Incredible Hulk where he starred as the young Bruce Banner. Paul lives in Malibu, California with his retired NFL line backer father, also named Paul, and his mother Jacqueline. Paul enjoys basketball, golf, singing, dancing, riding his bike, and going to the beach in his free time.
Where Paul Butcher born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Paul Butcher was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Paul Butcher was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Paul Butcher filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Paul Butcher acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Ice Age: The Meltdown - Additional Voices (voice) $80M 2006 $68M $195M
Hollywood Homicide - Van Family Son $75M 2003 $11.1M $30M
Barnyard - Chick (voice) $51M 2006 $15.8M $72.6M
The Number 23 - Young Fingerling/Young Walter $32M 2007 $14.6M $35.1M
The Legacy (short) - Billy $18K 2010
Imaginary Friend (short) - Paul $8.5K 2006
Reeker - The Kid 2005
Holly Hobbie and Friends: Best Friends Forever (video) - Kyle Morris (voice) 2007
Holly Hobbie and Friends: Secret Adventures (video short) - Kyle Morris (voice) 2007
Landspeed - Young Michael 2002
Holly Hobbie and Friends: Christmas Wishes (video short) - Kyle Morris (voice) 2006
Surviving Sid (video short) - Smarty Pants Molehog Boy 2008
Over the Hedge - Skeeter (voice) 2006 $38.5M $155M
My Neighbor Totoro - Kanta (voice: English version) 1988
Meet the Robinsons - Stanley (voice) 2007 $25.1M $97.8M
Nausicaд of the Valley of the Wind - Children's Voices (2004) (voice: English version) 1984
News
Butcher ready to step into Warren's stable

Iain Butcher, the European flyweight champion, is on the verge of signing with promoter Frank ...

Paul Butcher video

This part provides videos with Paul Butcher. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Paul Butcher as Dustin Brooks

Paul Butcher and Justin Bieber

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Meg Tilly photo Meg Tilly
February 14, 1960
Los Angeles County, California, USA
Matt Barr photo Matt Barr
February 14, 1984
Texas, USA
Tiffany Thornton photo Tiffany Thornton
February 14, 1986
College Station, Texas, USA
Freddie Highmore photo Freddie Highmore
February 14, 1992
London, England, UK
Andrew Robinson photo Andrew Robinson
February 14, 1942
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page