joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Advertisement
Paul Hampton
Advertisement
Paul Hampton info
Born: 20 August, 1937
Birth Name: Paul Schwartz
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Known for: Butterfly , Tumbleweeds , Clay Pigeons , The Thing Called Love , Heartbreak Ridge and more.
Paul Hampton biography

This block contains the information about Paul Hampton and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

An actor, singer, composer, lyricist, and writer, Paul Hampton is listed as one of the one hundred major architects of American rock and roll, in the British rock journal, "Footsoldiers and Kings". He attended Dartmouth College, where by his sophomore year he was simultaneously signed by Columbia Records and Columbia Pictures to write music with Hal David and Burt Bacharach.
Where Paul Hampton born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Paul Hampton was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Paul Hampton was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Paul Hampton filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Paul Hampton acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Heartbreak Ridge - Soundtrack (writer: "Sea of Heartbreak") $15M 1986 $42.7M
The Thing Called Love - Doug Siskin $14M 1993 $1.03M
Clay Pigeons - Soundtrack (writer: "Sea Of Heartbreak") $8M 1998 $167K $1.79M
Tumbleweeds - Soundtrack (writer: "Sea of Heartbreak") $312K 1999 $41.2K $1.28M
Butterfly - Norton 1982
Takin' It Off (video) - Actor 1985
More Dead Than Alive - Billy Valence 1969
The Stranger - Buck 1995
Senior Prom - Tom Harper 1958
The Butcher Boy - Soundtrack (writer: "SEA OF HEARTBREAK") 1997 $136K $1.82M
Wild Is My Love - Ben 1963
Road to Nhill - Steve 1997
Women of the Prehistoric Planet - Wilson 1966
Lady Sings the Blues - Harry 1972 $9.6M
Deadly Exposure - Senator Klein 1993
They Came from Within - Roger St. Luc 1975
Hit! - Barry Strong 1973
Waxwork II: Lost in Time - Prosecution 1992
WUSA - Rusty Fargo 1970
Private Duty Nurses - Dewey 1971
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jonathan Ke Quan photo Jonathan Ke Quan
August 20, 1971
Saigon, Vietnam
John Noble photo John Noble
August 20, 1948
Port Pirie, South Australia, Australia
James Marsters photo James Marsters
August 20, 1962
Greenville, California, USA
Andrew Garfield photo Andrew Garfield
August 20, 1983
Los Angeles, California, USA
Demi Lovato photo Demi Lovato
August 20, 1992
Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
Latest Movies
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page