madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Paul Johansson
Paul Johansson
Paul Johansson info
Born: 26 January, 1964
Birth Name: Paul Joseph Otto Johansson
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Nickname: The Paul / P-Bomb
Spouse: Gabriela Oltean (? – 2005) (divorced)
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: She's So Lovely , Toxic , The Notebook , The Boondock Saints II: All Saints Day , John Q and more.
Watch movies with Paul Johansson online
Paul Johansson biography

This block contains the information about Paul Johansson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Paul Johansson was born in 1964 in USA in a family of a legendary hockey player Earl Johansson. By having such a great teacher by his side, he was growing up while being a very talented athlete who started with football and later he got attracted with the basketball. He gathered a really high level in that field, and as a result he became the captain of the basketball team in the university who lead his team till victory in the National competition. Though he had some really great perspectives in sports, he was attracted by something else; he was attracted by the world of cinema industry. That is why he went to LA with his college friend Jason Priestley. His debut role was in a well known soap opera, which was called Santa Barbara, where the actor didn’t spent a lot of time, since 1989-till 1990. Soon he got a few less significant roles in some more interesting projects. The young sportive man was very lucky, as in 1993 he got the main role in an action movie directed by Peter Foldie, and though the movie was not registered in any film festival, it became an honorable project in his life. By performing in each project, he was becoming more and more popular, and as a result the roles were getting better and better.
Where Paul Johansson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Paul Johansson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Paul Johansson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Paul Johansson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Paul Johansson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
John Q - Tuck Lampley $36M 2002 $23.6M $71M
The Notebook - Allie's Mom's Ex Boyfriend (uncredited), Thanks $30M 2004 $13.5M $81M
She's So Lovely - Intern #2 $18M 1997 $7.22M
The Boondock Saints II: All Saints Day - Kuntsler $8M 2009 $547K $10.3M
Toxic - Gus $3.8M 2008
Wishmaster 2: Evil Never Dies (video) - Gregory $2.5M 1999
Carnival of Souls - Michael $2M 1998
Novel Romance - Jake Buckley $1.5M 2006
Window Theory - Stu $1M 2004
Berserker - Barek 2001
Alpha Dog - Peter Johansson 2006 $7.41M $15.2M
Edge of Madness - Henry Mullen 2002
When the Party's Over - Henry 1993
Dark Side - Sean Leonard 2002
Martial Law II: Undercover (video) - Spencer Hamilton 1992
Glory Glory - Wes 2000
Soapdish - Blair Brennan/Bolt 1991 $36.5M
Conversations in Limbo (short) - Director, Writer (writer) 1998
Midnight Witness - Paul 1993
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sara Rue photo Sara Rue
January 26, 1979
New York City, New York, USA
Cameron Bright photo Cameron Bright
January 26, 1993
Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
Ellen DeGeneres photo Ellen DeGeneres
January 26, 1958
Metairie, Louisiana, USA
Colin O'Donoghue photo Colin O'Donoghue
January 26, 1981
Drogheda, County Louth, Ireland
Scott Glenn photo Scott Glenn
January 26, 1941
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Latest Movies
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page