Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Paul Levesque
Paul Levesque
Advertisement
Paul Levesque info
Born: 27 July, 1969
Birth Name: Paul Michael Levesque
Height: 1.92 (6' 3½")
Nickname: The Game / Triple H / The Cerebral Assassin / Terr
Also Known As: Paul Levesque, Triple H, Triple-H, Hunter Hearst Helmsley, Hunter Hurst Helmsley, Jean Paul LeVesque, Paul Michael Levesque
Spouse: Stephanie McMahon (25 October 2003 – present) 3 children
Known for: WWE: D, WWE Triple H: The Game (video) , Beyond the Mat (documentary) , Blade: Trinity , WWE: The Best of RAW and more.
Watch movies with Paul Levesque online
Movie Year
The Chaperone The Chaperone 2011
Paul Levesque biography

This block contains the information about Paul Levesque and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Paul Levesque was born in June 1969 in New Hampshire. When he was a teenager he was a fan of wrestling, that is why he was watching all the TV shows with the wrestlers, and among them his favorite wrestler was Rick Flair. When he was 14th he got interested with the bodybuilding, and in 1987 he graduated the school and performed in a few TV shows, and competitions with bodybuilding. When he turned nineteenth he got the title of Teenage Mr. New Hampshire. And in the same time he met Ted Arcady and started thinking about the carrier of a professional wrestler. In 1992 he got into the famous Killer Kowalski School which was recommended to him by Sam Arcady. Levesque, has joined to the independent Wrestling Association in which were used the students that were studying in, or graduated the Kowalski School. That was the place where Levesque became the champion of IWF and started using the name Terra Ryzing. In his wrestling ample he became a complete champion for thirteen times, eight of them were becoming champion of World Wrestling in Europe and 5 of them was becoming champion in world wrestling.
Where Paul Levesque born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Paul Levesque was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Paul Levesque was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Paul Levesque filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Paul Levesque acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Blade: Trinity - Jarko Grimwood (as Triple H) $65M 2004 $16.1M $52.4M
Beyond the Mat (documentary) - Himself (uncredited), Personal Thanks (as Triple H) $500K 1999 $9.53K $2.05M
WWE: The Best of RAW - 15th Anniversary 1993-2008 (video) - Triple H $50K 2007
WWE Triple H: The Game (video) - Triple H 2002
WWE: D-Generation-X (video) - Triple H 2006
Relative Strangers - Wrestler (uncredited) 2006
20 Years Too Soon: Superstar Billy Graham (video) - Triple H 2006
WWE Live in the UK: April 2009 (video) - Triple H 2009
WWE Global Warning Tour: Melbourne (video) - Triple H 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Cliff Curtis photo Cliff Curtis
July 27, 1968
Rotorua, New Zealand
Jonathan Rhys Meyers photo Jonathan Rhys Meyers
July 27, 1977
Dublin, Ireland
Lou Taylor Pucci photo Lou Taylor Pucci
July 27, 1985
Seaside Heights, New Jersey, USA
Rade Serbedzija photo Rade Serbedzija
July 27, 1946
Bunic kraj Korenice, Croatia, Yugoslavia
Seamus Dever photo Seamus Dever
July 27, 1976
Flint, Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page