trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Paul Mercurio
Advertisement
Paul Mercurio info
Born: 31 March, 1963
Birth Name: Paul Joseph Mercurio
Spouse: Andrea Toy ( 1987 – present) 3 children
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Garage Days , Museum of Love (short) , Red Ribbon Blues , Back of Beyond , I, Robot and more.
Watch movies with Paul Mercurio online
Paul Mercurio biography

This block contains the information about Paul Mercurio and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Blame it on Elvis.

It was the lusty gyrations of The King in Jailhouse Rock that inspired nine-year-old Paul Joseph Mercurio to dance. His mother, Jean, responded with her usual supportive posture and enrolled Paul in a local ballet school.

From there (with a short surfing break) it was on to John Curtin College of the Arts, a scholarship at the West Australian Ballet Company, and finally leaving his home in Perth for the Australian Ballet School in Melbourne.
Where Paul Mercurio born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Paul Mercurio was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Paul Mercurio was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Paul Mercurio filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Paul Mercurio acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
I, Robot - Movement Consultant (robot) $120M 2004 $52.2M $145M
Garage Days - Choreographer $6M 2002 $20.6K $20.6K
Red Ribbon Blues - Troy $3M 1996
Back of Beyond - Tom McGregor 1995
Museum of Love (short) - Charlie 1996
Kick - David Knight, Choreographer 1999
Dark Planet - Anson Hawke 1996
Sydney: A Story of a City - Archaeologist marco 1999
Exit to Eden - Elliot Slater 1994 $6.84M
The First 9 1/2 Weeks - Matt Wade 1998
Strictly Ballroom - Scott Hastings, Additional Choreographer 1992 $11.7M
Welcome to Woop Woop - Midget 1997 $19.8K $35.5K
Cosi - Mental Patient (uncredited) 1996
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jessica Szohr photo Jessica Szohr
March 31, 1985
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Deborah Kara Unger photo Deborah Kara Unger
March 31, 1964
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Kate Micucci photo Kate Micucci
March 31, 1980
New Jersey, USA
Rhea Perlman photo Rhea Perlman
March 31, 1948
Brooklyn, New York, USA
William Daniels
March 31, 1927
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page