Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Advertisement
Paul Norell
Advertisement
Paul Norell info
Born: 11 February, 1952
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Also Known As: Paul Norell, Paul Norrell
Known for: An Angel at My Table , The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers , The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King , River Queen and more.
Watch movies with Paul Norell online
Where Paul Norell born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Paul Norell was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Paul Norell was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Paul Norell filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Paul Norell acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers - Easterling (uncredited) $94M 2002 $62M $340M
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King - King of the Dead $94M 2003 $72.6M $377M
An Angel at My Table - Bohemian 1990 $1.1M
River Queen - Surgeon (as Paul Norrell) 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sonny Landham photo Sonny Landham
February 11, 1941
Canton, Georgia, USA
Leslie Nielsen photo Leslie Nielsen
February 11, 1926
Regina, Saskatchewan, Cana
Natalie Dormer photo Natalie Dormer
February 11, 1982
Reading, England, UK
Burt Reynolds photo Burt Reynolds
February 11, 1936
Waycross, Georgia, USA
Q'orianka Kilcher photo Q'orianka Kilcher
February 11, 1990
Schweigmatt, Germany
Latest Movies
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page