Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Paul Petersen
Paul Petersen
Paul Petersen info
Born: 23 September, 1945
Birth Name: William Paul Petersen
Also Known As: Paul Petersen, Paul Peterson
Spouse: Rana Jo Platz (27 December 1992 – present)
Hallie Litman ( 1974 – 1988) (divorced) 2 children
Brenda Benet (27 June 1967 – 1970) (divorced)
Awards: 1 win
Known for: The Will (short) , An American Journalist , Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star , The Portal , Soupernatural and more.
Paul Petersen biography

This block contains the information about Paul Petersen and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

He's been through practically the worst that can happen to a former child star when the Hollywood tide suddenly turns and one is no longer a part of the neat elite. Unlike others, however, such as Anissa Jones, Rusty Hamer and Dana Plato, he survived. As a result, actor Paul Petersen today is THE most dedicated advocate in protecting both present-day child stars and shunned one-time celebrity tykes alike.
Where Paul Petersen born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Paul Petersen was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Paul Petersen was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Paul Petersen filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Paul Petersen acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star - Himself, Soundtrack ("Child Stars on Your Television") $17M 2003 $6.66M $22.7M
Soupernatural - CNN Producer $7M 2010
The Portal - Manager Rick $3.5M 2010
An American Journalist - News Jock Paul/1950s TV Voice $100K 2009
The Will (short) - Mark $7K 2007
The Monolith Monsters - Bobby - Paperboy (uncredited) 1957
The Happiest Millionaire - Tony Biddle, Soundtrack (performer: "WATCH YOUR FOOTWORK") 1967
A Time for Killing - Blue Lake 1967
This Could Be the Night - Joey (uncredited) 1957
Mommy's Day - Paul Conway 1997
The Bilderberg Club: Meet the Shadow One World Government (short) - Writer (storyline consultant) 2009
Houseboat - David Winters 1958
All the Sins of the Past (documentary) - Himself, Writer (writer), Script Supervisor, Technical Advisor, Director (collaborating director), Art Director, Executive Producer, Production Manager 2009
Day of the Bad Man - Little Boy (uncredited) 1958
Journey to Shiloh - J.C. Sutton 1968
Paul Petersen video

This part provides videos with Paul Petersen. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

"My Dad" - Paul Petersen

My Dad -- Paul Petersen with Brian Gari

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kip Pardue photo Kip Pardue
September 23, 1975
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Keri Lynn Pratt photo Keri Lynn Pratt
September 23, 1978
Concord, New Hampshire, USA
Anthony Mackie photo Anthony Mackie
September 23, 1979
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Mary Kay Place photo Mary Kay Place
September 23, 1947
Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Kaylee DeFer photo Kaylee DeFer
September 23, 1986
Tucson, Arizona, USA
Latest Movies
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page