jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Paul Rapovski
Advertisement
Paul Rapovski info
Born: 27 March, 1969
Height: 1.93 (6' 4")
Also Known As: Paul Rapovski, Paul Rapouski, Paul Rapowski, Paul Rapruski
Spouse: Rebecca Chu ( 1996 – present)
Known for: Outlander , Bulletproof Monk , Scott Pilgrim vs. the World , Battlefield Earth: A Saga of the Year 3000 , The Chronicles of Riddick and more.
Paul Rapovski biography

This block contains the information about Paul Rapovski and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Paul Rapovski, is an entrepreneurial film and TV producer, actor and a video-game mo-cap action specialist who first came into the international film and television arena by building on his reputation as a highly respected fight and stunt director.

Paul established a home base in Hong Kong before becoming a bona fide marquee star in Pacific Rim (and world stick-fighting champion).
Where Paul Rapovski born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Paul Rapovski was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Paul Rapovski was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Paul Rapovski filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Paul Rapovski acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Chronicles of Riddick - Fight Coordinator (Kali de Leon) $110M 2004 $24.3M $57.6M
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World - Stunt Coordinator (Canada) $60M 2010 $10.6M $31.5M
Bulletproof Monk - Fight Coordinator $52M 2003 $8.65M $23M
Outlander - Stunt Player $50M 2008 $59.6K $161K
Battlefield Earth: A Saga of the Year 3000 - Stunts (Psychlos) (as Paul Rapruski) $44M 2000 $11.5M $21.5M
Max Payne - Fight Choreographer $35M 2008 $17.6M $40.7M
Splice - Stunt Coordinator $26M 2009 $7.39M $17M
Undercover Brother - Fortress Security $25M 2002 $12M $38.2M
The Ladies Man - Stunts $11M 2000 $5.43M $13.6M
The Boondock Saints II: All Saints Day - Capo $8M 2009 $547K $10.3M
A Broken Life - Stunt Coordinator $4M 2008
Survival of the Dead - Stunt Performer $4M 2009 $54.6K $101K
Li cheng - Stunts (uncredited) $1.2M 2000
Top of the Food Chain - Stunt Coordinator, Stunts 1999
Breakout (video) - Stunt Coordinator, Stunts 1998
Tiger Claws III - Action Choreographer 1999
Cybermaster - Stunt Coordinator, Stunts 1999
Thunderbolt - Kong's Gang Member #1 1995
Spider Force - Actor 1992
The Enforcer - Gunman (uncredited) 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kevin Corrigan photo Kevin Corrigan
March 27, 1969
The Bronx, New York, USA
Nathan Fillion photo Nathan Fillion
March 27, 1971
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Mariah Carey photo Mariah Carey
March 27, 1969
Huntington, New York, USA
Brenda Song photo Brenda Song
March 27, 1988
Carmichael, California, USA
Michael York photo Michael York
March 27, 1942
Fulmer, Buckinghamshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page