Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Paul Rudd
Paul Rudd
Paul Rudd info
Born: 6 April, 1969
Birth Name: Paul Stephen Rudd
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Nickname: Fred
Also Known As: Paul Rudd, Paul Stephen Rudd, Kenny Chin, Paul S. Rudd
Spouse: Julie Yaeger (23 February 2003 – present) 1 child
Awards: 7 nominations
Known for: How Do You Know , Monsters vs Aliens , Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story , Year One , Night at the Museum and more.
Paul Rudd biography

This block contains the information about Paul Rudd and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Paul Rudd is an American actor, mostly known for his comedic roles. He has also starred on Broadway often. His first major role was in Clueless in 1995, a movie that made him, as well as other members of the cast into instant stars. However, in the following few years, he has mainly starred in movies that didn’t do very well. His present star status began with Judd Apatow movies, such as The 40 Year Old Virgin, Anchorman, Knocked Up and Forgetting Sarah Marshall. His other acting credits include I Love You Man, Night At The Museum, Walk Hard, Year One and Dinner for Schmucks.
Where Paul Rudd born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Paul Rudd was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Paul Rudd was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Paul Rudd filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Paul Rudd acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Monsters vs Aliens - Derek Dietl (voice) $175M 2009 $59.3M $198M
How Do You Know - George $120M 2010 $7.48M $30.2M
Night at the Museum - Don $110M 2006 $42.2M $251M
Year One - Abel (uncredited) $60M 2009 $19.6M $43.3M
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story - John Lennon (uncredited) $35M 2007 $6.26M $18.3M
Knocked Up - Pete $30M 2007 $30.7M $149M
Forgetting Sarah Marshall - Chuck $30M 2008 $17.7M $62.9M
Role Models - Danny, Writer (screenplay) $28M 2008 $19.2M $67.3M
The 40 Year Old Virgin - David $26M 2005 $21.4M $109M
Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy - Brian Fantana $26M 2004 $28.4M $84.1M
I Could Never Be Your Woman - Adam $24M 2007
The Cider House Rules - Lt. Wally Worthington $24M 1999 $110K $57.5M
The Object of My Affection - George Hanson $15M 1998 $9.73M $29.1M
Romeo + Juliet - Dave Paris $14.5M 1996 $11.1M $46.3M
Clueless - Josh $12M 1995 $56.6M
Overnight Delivery - Wyatt Trips $12M 1998
Reno 911!: Miami - Ethan the Drug Lord $10M 2007 $10.3M $20.3M
Over Her Dead Body - Henry $10M 2008 $4.03M $7.56M
200 Cigarettes - Kevin $6M 1999 $3.24M $6.85M
The Ten - Jeff Reigert, Producer, Soundtrack (performer: "Who Am I (And Where Do I Go from Here?)") $5.25M 2007 $121K $766K
Paul Rudd video

This part provides videos with Paul Rudd. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Billy on the Street: Would You Have Sex With Paul Rudd?

Paul Rudd Impressions - Director's Cut

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mike Bailey photo Mike Bailey
April 6, 1988
Bristol, England, UK
Diora Baird photo Diora Baird
April 6, 1983
Miami, Florida, USA
Billy Dee Williams photo Billy Dee Williams
April 6, 1937
New York City, New York, USA
Jonathan Firth photo Jonathan Firth
April 6, 1967
Essex, England, UK
Charlie McDermott photo Charlie McDermott
April 6, 1990
West Chester, Pennsylvania, USA
Latest Movies
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page