jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Paul Sand
Paul Sand info
Born: 5 March, 1935
Birth Name: Paul Sanchez
Height: 1.83 (6')
Known for: Sweet Land , Can't Stop the Music , Queen of the Lot , Chuck & Buck , Teen Wolf Too and more.
Where Paul Sand born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Paul Sand was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Paul Sand was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Paul Sand filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Paul Sand acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Can't Stop the Music - Steve Waits $20M 1980 $2M
Teen Wolf Too - Coach Finstock $3M 1987 $7.89M
Sweet Land - Old Frandsen $1M 2005 $41.9K $1.71M
Queen of the Lot - Ernesto $500K 2010 $22.7K $123K
Chuck & Buck - Barry $250K 2000 $72.8K $1.05M
The Main Event - David 1979 $26.4M
Queer Eye for the Homeless Guy (short) - Harry the Homeless Guy 2005
The Great Bank Hoax - Richard Smedley 1978
God Out the Window (short) - Paolo 2007
The Hot Rock - Greenberg 1972
Jack Eliot (short) - Jack Eliot 2001
The Second Coming of Suzanne - Artist 1974
Viva Max - Moreno 1969
Zoo - Harold Ratsess 1999
Every Little Crook and Nanny - Benny Napkins 1972
Wholly Moses! - God's Angel 1980
Brittle Glory - Actor 1997
Layin' Low - Augie 1996
A Great Big Thing - Morrie 1968
Adam & Steve - Norm 2005 $66.4K $309K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sterling Knight photo Sterling Knight
March 5, 1989
USA
Talia Balsam photo Talia Balsam
March 5, 1959
New York City, New York, USA
Dean Stockwell photo Dean Stockwell
March 5, 1936
Hollywood, California, USA
Jolene Blalock photo Jolene Blalock
March 5, 1975
San Diego, California, USA
Riki Lindhome photo Riki Lindhome
March 5, 1979
Portville, New York, USA
Latest Movies
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page