jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Paul Satterfield
Advertisement
Paul Satterfield info
Born: 19 August, 1960
Birth Name: Paul Parsons Satterfield II
Height: 1.93 (6' 4")
Spouse: Elizabeth Wells ( 1996 – present) 2 children
Known for: Arena , Rancid , Creepshow 2 , Bruce Almighty , Duty Dating and more.
Watch movies with Paul Satterfield online
Movie Year
Bruce Almighty Bruce Almighty 2003
Paul Satterfield biography

This block contains the information about Paul Satterfield and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Paul was born in Nashville, Tennessee, and was raised on the Northern California coast. An avid outdoorsman and All State athlete, Paul got his first paying gig on an Eastman Kodak commercial as a star football player. Paul attended Whitman College located in Washington State on a basketball scholarship where he earned degrees in 17th century English Literature and Dramatic Arts.
Where Paul Satterfield born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Paul Satterfield was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Paul Satterfield was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Paul Satterfield filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Paul Satterfield acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bruce Almighty - Dallas Coleman $81M 2003 $85.7M $243M
Creepshow 2 - Deke (segment "The Raft") $3.5M 1987 $14M
Arena - Steve Armstrong 1989
Duty Dating - Sheridan 2002
Rancid - Richard Desmond 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jim Carter photo Jim Carter
August 19, 1948
Harrogate, Yorkshire, England, UK
Michelle Borth photo Michelle Borth
August 19, 1978
Brooklyn, New Yo
Matthew Perry photo Matthew Perry
August 19, 1969
Williamstown, Massachusetts, USA
Callum Blue photo Callum Blue
August 19, 1977
London, England, UK
Erika Christensen photo Erika Christensen
August 19, 1982
Seattle, Washington, USA
Latest Movies
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page