Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Paul Speaks
Advertisement
Paul Speaks info
Born: 18 October, 1943
Birth Name: Paul Dwayne Speaks
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Nickname: P
Spouse: LuGene Davis (28 October 1967 – 09 May 1996) (her death) 3 children
Known for: Speechless , Star Maps , Kicking and Screaming , Sing for Me (short) , Congo and more.
Paul Speaks biography

This block contains the information about Paul Speaks and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Paul was born in Dallas Texas. His father Patrick Speaks was a steel worker, and his mother Lessie Atchley was a nurse; he has one sister, Martha. He was married to Lugene Davis, for 28 years and has three children by her, a daughter Honi, and two sons, Shawn and Troy. In 1993, after 28 years of service, he retired from US Naval Aviation. His last position was as the Command Senior Chief of a Patrol Squadron. He flew as a Private Pilot and a P-3 Instructor Flight Engineer.
Where Paul Speaks born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Paul Speaks was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Paul Speaks was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Paul Speaks filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Paul Speaks acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Congo - Scientist (uncredited) $50M 1995 $81M
Sing for Me (short) - The Boss $1K 2004
Speechless - Man in Theater (uncredited) 1994 $20.7M
Star Maps - Carl 1997 $87K $593K
Kicking and Screaming - The Bow Hunter (uncredited) 1995 $705K
Dave - Secret Service (uncredited) 1993 $63.3M
Walker Texas Ranger 3: Deadly Reunion - Airline Passenger (uncredited) 1994
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Erin Moran
October 18, 1960
Burbank, California, USA
Joe Morton photo Joe Morton
October 18, 1947
New York City, New York, USA
Zac Efron photo Zac Efron
October 18, 1987
San Luis Obispo, California, USA
Freida Pinto photo Freida Pinto
October 18, 1984
Bombay, Maharashtra, India
Carly Schroeder photo Carly Schroeder
October 18, 1990
Valparaiso, Indiana, USA
Latest Movies
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page