demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Advertisement
Paul Walker
Paul Walker
Advertisement
Paul Walker info
Born: 12 September, 1973
Birth Name: Paul William Walker IV
Awards: 5 wins & 6 nominations
Known for: Into the Blue , Fast & Furious , Flags of Our Fathers , Timeline , 2 Fast 2 Furious and more.
Paul Walker biography

This block contains the information about Paul Walker and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Paul Walker the Fourth was born in September 1973 in Glendale. When he was a little child he was already famous as he was a commercials star. In 1985 he debut on TV in the show “Highway to Heaven”. In 1986 was his debut on the wide screen in the movie “The Monster in the Closet”, also he performed one of the main roles in TV show “Throb” (he appeared in 23 episodes). For the next ten years he performed in seven TV shows (but the most significant of them was the role in “The Young and Restless 2”. Since 1998 he was filmed on a regular basis, at first in second roles, and while getting more and more popular in the main ones. Between his movies of that period we can find “Meet the Didles”, “Pleasantville”, “It is all her», «The Sculls” and after that he got one of the main roles in “Fast and Furious” (2001). The movie had great success and Paul become one of the most wanted actors. He performed in 15 movies for the past ten years. Beside that he was nominated for different awards six times, five of those awards he won. Paul in one woman man, he was in a relationship with Bliss Alice since 1998 till 2004. Since 2006 he is in a relationship with Jasmine Richard Gosnell”. Together they have a daughter Meadow Rain.
Where Paul Walker born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Paul Walker was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Paul Walker was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Paul Walker filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Paul Walker acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Fast & Furious - Brian O'Conner $85M 2009 $71M $155M
Timeline - Chris Johnston $80M 2003 $8.44M $19.5M
2 Fast 2 Furious - Brian O'Conner $76M 2003 $50.5M $127M
Flags of Our Fathers - Hank Hansen $53M 2006 $10.2M $33.6M
Into the Blue - Jared $50M 2005 $7.06M $18.5M
Eight Below - Jerry Shepard $40M 2006 $25M $81.6M
Pleasantville - Skip Martin $40M 1998 $8.86M $40.6M
The Fast and the Furious - Brian O'Conner $38M 2001 $40.1M $145M
Meet the Deedles - Phil Deedle $24M 1998 $2.01M $4.31M
Joy Ride - Lewis Thomas $23M 2001 $7.35M $22M
The Death and Life of Bobby Z - Tim Kearney, Producer $22M 2007
Takers - John Rahway $20M 2010 $20.5M $57.7M
Running Scared - Joey Gazelle $17M 2006 $3.38M $6.86M
Varsity Blues - Lance Harbor $16M 1999 $17.5M $52.9M
The Skulls - Caleb Mandrake $15M 2000 $11M $35M
She's All That - Dean Sampson $10M 1999 $16.1M $63.3M
Life Makes Sense If You're Famous (short) - Mikey 2002
Tammy and the T-Rex - Michael 1994
Monster in the Closet - 'Professor' Bennett 1986
Programmed to Kill - Jason 1987
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Paul Walker salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Timeline 2003 $3,000,000
2 Fast 2 Furious 2003 $7,000,000
The Fast and the Furious 2001 $1,000,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jason Statham photo Jason Statham
September 12, 1972
London, England, UK
Joe Pantoliano photo Joe Pantoliano
September 12, 1951
Hoboken, New Jersey, USA
Jennifer Hudson photo Jennifer Hudson
September 12, 1981
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Rachel Ward photo Rachel Ward
September 12, 1957
Cornwell Manor, Cornwell, Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, England, UK
Ben McKenzie photo Ben McKenzie
September 12, 1978
Austin, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page