pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Paul Wesley
Paul Wesley
Advertisement
Paul Wesley info
Born: 23 July, 1982
Birth Name: Paul Thomas Wasilewski
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: Paul Wesley, Paul Wasilewski
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Minority Report , Elsewhere , Missing Girl (short) , Killer Movie , Peaceful Warrior and more.
Watch movies with Paul Wesley online
Paul Wesley biography

This block contains the information about Paul Wesley and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Paul Wesley was born in New Brunswick city in July 1982, he grow up in Marlboro. His parents Agniseshka and Thomas were of Polish provenience. He has an elder sister Monica, and two younger ones- Julia and Leah. He is fluent in polish language, and spent 4 months a year in Poland till the time he got 16th. He was attending Christian Brothers Academy in Link fort High School, and during its studies, after going through the casting for the role of Max Nickerson in “The Guiding Light” TV show, he was confirmed for it. Later due to a very busy schedule between filming he transformed into a new school in Howell. In 2000 he graduated the school and went to the Rutgers University, which he left after one semester of studying. Since 2005, he changed his last name from Wasilevsky into Wesley, and when he is asked for the reason of change, he is saying that this way it is much easier to spell it. He performed some small roles in such TV shows as: “The Widower’s Life”, “The Saltville mysteries”, “The lonely hearts”, ‘8 simple roles for my teenage daughter” and in many, many others. Currently he performs Stephen’s role in “The Vampires Diaries”. In 2011 he secretly married with the actress Victoria De Vito.
Where Paul Wesley born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Paul Wesley was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Paul Wesley was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Paul Wesley filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Paul Wesley acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Minority Report - Nathan with Bicycle (uncredited) $102M 2002 $35.7M $132M
Peaceful Warrior - Trevor $14M 2006 $80.6K $1.06M
Killer Movie - Jake Tanner $2M 2008
Elsewhere - Billy $500K 2009
Missing Girl (short) - Special Thanks $7.5K 2006
Roll Bounce - Troy 2005 $7.57M $17.4M
Cloud 9 - Jackson Fargo 2006
Lenexa, 1 Mile - Rick Lausier 2006
Norman - Associate Producer 2010
The Last Run - Seth (as Paul Wasilewski) 2004
Beneath the Blue - Craig Morrison 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Philip Seymour Hoffman photo Philip Seymour Hoffman
July 23, 1967
Fairport, New York, USA
Marlon Wayans photo Marlon Wayans
July 23, 1972
New York City, New York, USA
Stephanie March photo Stephanie March
July 23, 1974
Dallas, Texas, USA
Charisma Carpenter photo Charisma Carpenter
July 23, 1970
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Kathryn Hahn photo Kathryn Hahn
July 23, 1974
Westchester, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page